Skip to content
Palmer Ridge
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Turf Field
N Odil
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
JV/V - N Mayer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
A Kjellson
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
C/N Mayer
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Kids Camp
@Small Gym
J Simer
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Band
@Upper/Lower Commons
B Eversole
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Fundraiser Event
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Band: V
@Auditorium-PRHS
PR/LP/MS/MA Combined Concert
Wind Ensemble/5pm rehearsal/6pm Dinner
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Sports Banquet
(Cancelled)
@Sunset Room
Gymnastics/K Clowes
2
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Turf Field
N Odil
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Liberty High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Liberty High School
mini bus
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Liberty High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Fundraiser Event
@Wrestling Room
3
All-State Orchestra
@CSU - Ft Collins
B Eversole/suburban
TBD
Wrestling: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
weigh-ins 4pm/starts after JV boys finish
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
weigh-ins 4pm/starts after Girls finish
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
JV/V - N Mayer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Lower Commons
J Simer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
A Kjellson
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
JV - N Mayer
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
C/ N Mayer
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
weigh-ins 4pm
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Small Gym
J Boyer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Fundraiser Event
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Drama: V
@Auditorium-PRHS
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Monument Ice Rinks
4
All-State Orchestra
@CSU - Ft Collins
B Eversole
6:30am
Drama: V
@Auditorium/Black Box
One Act Festival
3:15pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Air Academy High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
own trans
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Palmer Ridge High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
A Kjellson
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Air Academy High School
own trans
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Monument Ice Rinks
5
All-State Orchestra
@CSU - Ft Collins
B Eversole
Speech & Debate
@Discovery Canyon High School
trans with LP/E White
8:00am
Ice Hockey: JV
@Air Force Academy
8:30am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Pueblo South High School
weigh-ins 7am
8:45am - 10:45am
Cheerleading
@Small Gym
J Simer
9:00am - 12:00pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
A Kjellson
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@John Mall High School
Panther Dual Meet/weigh-ins 7am
9:15am - 10:45am
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
N Mayer
10:00am
Ice Hockey: V
@Air Force Academy
11:00am - 3:00pm
Facility Rental
@Large and Small Gyms
7070 Athletics/J Boyer
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Liberty High School
own trans
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Palmer Ridge High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Liberty High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Monument Ice Rinks
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
6
7
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
JV/V - N Mayer
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling
@Health Room
J Romero
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
C/ N Mayer
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Fundraiser Event
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
PRHS Foundation
@Sunset Room
L McCorkle
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Rental
@Large and Small Gyms
7070 Athletics/J Boyer
8
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Turf Field
N Odil
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
A Kjellson
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Rampart High School
drop only
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rampart High School
drop only
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Fundraiser Event
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rampart High School
own trans
9
8:00am
FBLA
H Cashman/own trans
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Turf Field
N Odil
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
JV/V - N Mayer
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
C/ N Mayer
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
5:15pm - 5:45pm
Cheer Practice
@Lower Commons
J Simer
5:45pm - 6:45pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
J Simer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Fundraiser Event
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Rental
@Large and Small Gyms
7070 Athletics/J Boyer
10
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
A Kjellson
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
Small Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
own trans
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Fundraiser Event
@Wrestling Room
11
9:00am
Wrestling: G/V
@Discovery Canyon High School
own trans/weigh-ins 7am
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
JV/V - N Mayer
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
C/ N Mayer
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
own trans/weigh-ins 2pm
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Monument Ice Rinks
12
9:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Coronado High School
own trans
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
N Mayer
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
own trans/weigh-ins 7am
10:30am - 1:00pm
Football
@Health Room
Zach Carlton
11:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Coronado High School
own trans
1:30pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Dobson Ice Arena
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Dobson Ice Arena
7:00pm - 11:00pm
Snowball Dance
@Large Gym
StuCo/M Wheeler
13
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Facility Rental
@Large Gym
Catamount J Romero/C Weber
14
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
JV/V - N Mayer
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
C/ N Mayer
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Fundraiser Event
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Rental
@Large and Small Gyms
7070 Athletics/J Boyer
15
TBD
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@TBD
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Turf Field
N Odil
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
JV/V - N Mayer
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
C/ N Mayer
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Fundraiser Event
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Rental
@Large and Small Gyms
7070 Athletics/J Boyer
16
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Turf Field
N Odil
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Palmer Ridge High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Liberty High School
own trans
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Fundraiser Event
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Liberty High School
own trans
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
17
TBD
Wrestling: G/V
@Ball Arena
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Ball Arena
leave 2/16 11am - 2 suburbans
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
JV/V - N Mayer
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls LAX
@N 40 Field
K Campbell
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Fundraiser Event
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls LAX
@Small Gym
k Campbell
18
TBD
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@TBD
TBD
Wrestling: G/V
@Ball Arena
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Ball Arena
2 suburbans
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
JV/V - N Mayer
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
C/ N Mayer
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
vs Doherty C
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
8:15pm
Ice Hockey: JV
@Monument Ice Rinks
19
TBD
Wrestling: G/V
@Ball Arena
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Ball Arena
2 suburbans
8:00am
Ice Hockey: JV
@Air Force Academy
8:00am
Speech/Debate Regionals
@Woodland Park High School
White/Hoff - both schools on same bus
9:30am - 11:00am
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
N Mayer
10:00am - 2:00pm
Facility Rental
@Large and Small Gyms
7070 Athletics/J Boyer
10:00am
Ice Hockey: V
@Air Force Academy
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Palmer Ridge High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
20
21
1:45pm - 2:50pm
Girls LAX
@Turf Field
K Campbell
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Team Camp
@Turf Field
N Odil
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
V - N Mayer
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Fundraiser Event
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Rental
@Large and Small Gyms
7070 Athletics/J Boyer
22
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Team Camp
@Turf Field
N Odil
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
V - N Mayer
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Girls LAX
@Small Gym
K Campbell
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls LAX
@Turf Field
K Campbell
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Fundraiser Event
@Wrestling Room
23
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Team Camp
@Turf Field
N Odil
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
V - N Mayer
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Girls LAX
@Small Gym
K Campbell
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls LAX
@Turf Field
K Campbell
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Fundraiser Event
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Band: V
(Postponed)
@Auditorium-PRHS
Regionals Preview Concert
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Rental
@Large and Small Gyms
7070 Athletics/J Boyer
24
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Team Camp
@Turf Field
N Odil
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
V - N Mayer
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Girls LAX
@Small Gym
K Campbell
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Girls LAX
@Turf Field
K Campbell
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Fundraiser Event
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Sports Banquet
@Upper Commons
Cheer/J Simmer
25
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Thompson Valley High School
CU Honor Band
@CU - Boulder
B Eversole/small bus
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
V - N Mayer
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
26
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Windsor High School
CU Honor Band
@CU - Boulder
B Eversole
9:30am - 11:00am
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
N Mayer
11:00am - 3:00pm
Facility Rental
@Large and Small Gyms
7070 Athletics/J Boyer
27
DECA
DECA State Leadership Conf/Bushnell
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Facility Rental
@Large Gym
Catamount J Romero/C Weber
28
1st Day Spring Sports
DECA
DECA State Leadership Conf/Bushnell
5:30am - 7:00am
Football
@Large Gym
M Armentrout
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Tryouts
@Turf Field
N Odil
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tennis Tryouts
@Small Gym
S Wells
3:10pm
Tennis Tryouts
@Tennis Courts-PRHS
Meeting-Conditioning-possible shoveling/S Wells
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
V - N Mayer
3:30pm
Golf Tryouts
@Topgolf
M Armentrout
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
5:15pm - 6:15pm
Facility Rental
@N 40 Field
CSPR Youth Football-Jake Harris/C Weber
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Fundraiser Event
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Sports Banquet
@Lower Commons
Wrestling/J Romero
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?