Skip to content
Palmer Ridge
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
JV/V-N Mayer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalaz
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
C/N Mayer- may change
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Tennis Parent/Player Meeting - Boys
@Distance Learning Lab
S Wells
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Winter Sports Parents Night
@Auditorium
L McCorkle
3
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
JV/V-N Mayer
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Don Breese Stadium
Practice/ T Pulford
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
J Simer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalaz
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls LAX
@Lower Commons
Pizza/K Campbell
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
C/N Mayer- may change
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
4
Sports Banquet
@Hideaway
Soccer/N Odil
8:00am - 2:00pm
DECA
Districts/Bushnell
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
N Mayer
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
JV/V-N Mayer
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Don Breese Stadium
Practice/ T Pulford
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalaz
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Bearbotics
@Distance Learning Lab
Various Labs/C Johnson
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Spirit Showcase
@Large Gym
Cheer/Poms-Simer/Gonzalez
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
C/N Mayer- may change
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Lower Commons
J Simer
5
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Coronado High School
vs Harrison/own trans
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Don Breese Stadium
Practice/ T Pulford
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
J Simer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
C/N Mayer- May change
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Girls LAX Conditioning
@Turf Field
C Murphy
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Coronado High School
vs Harrison- own trans
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Bearbotics
@Distance Learning Lab
Various Labs/C Johnson
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
5:15pm - 6:15pm
Cheer Practice
@Lower Commons
J Simer
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
6
9:00am
Grandview Jazz Festival
@Grandview High School
B Eversole
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
JV -N Mayer
3:22pm
Cheerleading - (use Spirit - Cheer instead): V
@Denver Coliseum
report 2:17pm
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Bearbotics
@Distance Learning Lab
Various Labs/C Johnson
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Coronado High School
vs Coronado/own trans
7:00pm
Drama: V
@Black Box
Improv Evening Show
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Coronado High School
vs Coronado- own trans
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Monument Ice Rinks
7
TBD
Cheerleading - (use Spirit - Cheer instead): V
@Denver Coliseum
finals start 5:25pm
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Fairview High School
Mike Stanley Invite
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@Fairview High School
8:00am - 10:00am
Football Breakfast
@Lower Commons
J Delnickas
8:00am
Wrestling: G/V
@Arapahoe High School
own trans/weigh-ins 6:30am
8:30am - 3:00pm
Cyber Patriots
@Palmer Ridge High School
Room 2222/G Wells
10:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
V shootaround -N Mayer
10:00am - 12:00pm
Facility Rental
@Auditorium/Black Box
SunDance Studio/R Mossman
10:30am - 12:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
(Cancelled)
@Small Gym
C/N Mayer- May change
11:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Coronado High School
vs Montrose - own trans
12:17pm
Poms - (use Spirit - Cheer instead): V
@Denver Coliseum
report 11:12am - Finals start 5:25pm
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Coronado High School
vs Monrose - own trans
1:00pm
Football: V
@CSU-Pueblo Thunderbowl Stadium
2:45pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Big Bear IA South Rink
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Facility Rental
@Auditorium/Black Box
SunDance Studio/R Mossman
8
9
All City Jazz Ensemble
@Rampart HS
B Eversole/own trans
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
N Mayer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalaz
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Palmer Ridge High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Small Gym
J Boyer
10
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Soccer Kick Arounds
@Turf Field
N Odil
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalaz
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Liberty High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Liberty High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
6:00pm
Drama: V
@Black Box
Thespian Preview Show
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Liberty High School
own trans
7:00pm
Choir: V
@Auditorium-PRHS
Winter Concert
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Air Force Academy
11
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large and Small Gyms
N Mayer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalaz
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
7:00pm
Band: V
@Auditorium-PRHS
Holiday Concert
Symphonic Winds/Wind Ensemble/Jazz
12
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Garden City KS
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Garden City KS
1:00pm
Thespian Convention
@CO Convention Center/Hyatt Regency
Drop Trip/J Belk
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
N Mayer
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Soccer Kick Arounds
@Turf Field
N Odil
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Small Gym
J Boyer
4:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Pueblo County High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Rental
@Large Gym
7070 Hoops/R Mossman
13
All City Jazz Ensemble
@Rampart HS
B Eversole/own trans
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Garden City KS
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Garden City KS
8:00am
Thespian Convention
@CO Convention Center/Hyatt Regency
J Belk
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large and Small Gyms
N Mayer
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Monument Ice Rinks
14
All City Jazz Ensemble
@Rampart HS
B Eversole/own trans
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Garden City KS
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Garden City KS
TBD
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Arapahoe High School
7:00am
Wrestling: V
@Palmer Ridge High School
Large and Small Gyms
8:00am - 3:00pm
Thespian Convention
@CO Convention Center/Hyatt Regency
Pick up 3:00pm/J Belk
8:00am
Wrestling: G/V
@Eagleacrest High School
9:00am
Forensics
@Cherry Creek High School
E White/Small bus
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ponderosa High School
own trans
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Pueblo Plaza Ice Arena
15
16
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large and Small Gyms
N Mayer
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
17
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
Large Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
Large Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
Large Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
Small Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
Large Gym
9:05pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Sertich Ice Arena
18
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large and Small Gyms
N Mayer
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Rental
@
Multiple Location
Tri Lakes Music Assoc/R Mossman
19
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
N Mayer
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Small Gym
J Boyer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Facility Rental
@
Multiple Location
Tri Lakes Music Assoc/R Mossman
6:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
20
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large and Small Gyms
N Mayer
3:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Facility Rental
@
Multiple Location
Tri Lakes Music Assoc/R Mossman
21
TBD
Wrestling: G/V
@Butler Hancock Sports Pavilion
NCCT Invite/Sm Bus/1600 23rd St Greeley
TBD
Wrestling: V
@John Mall High School
Pete/Ina Gomez Tournament
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@John Mall High School
John Mall JV invite
8:30am
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
10:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
Varsity Shootaround/N Mayer
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Liberty High School
own trans
1:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
1:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Liberty High School
own trans
2:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Facility Rental
@
Multiple Location
Tri Lakes Music Assoc/R Mossman
22
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Facility Rental
@
Multiple Location
Tri Lakes Music Assoc/R Mossman
2:00pm
Football
@Empower Stadium at Mile Hi
Bronco Game/T Pulford
23
Winter Break
24
Winter Break
25
Winter Break
26
Winter Break
12:01am - 11:59pm
Floor Refinishing
@Large Gym
E Wall
27
Winter Break
12:01am - 11:59pm
Floor Refinishing
@Large Gym
E Wall
28
Winter Break
12:01am - 11:59pm
Floor Refinishing
@Large Gym
E Wall
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
Optional/N Mayer
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
C Team/M Armentrout
29
Winter Break
30
Winter Break
12:01am - 11:59pm
Floor Refinishing
@Large Gym
E Wall
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
C Team/M Armentrout
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Small Gym
J Boyer
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
N Mayer
31
Winter Break
12:01am - 11:59pm
Floor Refinishing
@Large Gym
E Wall
6:30am - 8:30am
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
N Mayer
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Small Gym
J Boyer
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
C Team/M Armentrout
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?