Skip to content
Palmer Ridge
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
November 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Gymnastics: V
(Changed)
@TBD
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Football Dinner
@Lower Commons
J Delnickas
3:30pm
Football: C-Squad
(Changed)
@Palmer Ridge High School
Turf Field
4:00pm
Volleyball: C-Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Vista Ridge High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Vista Ridge High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
Varsity/T Sullivan
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Vista Ridge High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Don Breese Stadium
2 buses
2
8:00am
Volleyball: V
@Palmer Ridge High School
Lewis-Palmer Middle School
PRHS VB Tournament
9:00am
Football: JV
@Don Breese Stadium
9:00am - 12:00pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalez
10:00am
Football: C-Squad
(Changed)
@Palmer Ridge High School
Turf Field
10:00am
Gymnastics: V
(Changed)
@Mountain Range High School
own trans
11:00am
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Dutch Clark Stadium
3
4
6:00am - 7:00am
Boys Basketball Skill Workouts
@Large Gym
N Mayer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalaz
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
Varsity/T Sullivan
5:50pm - 7:30pm
Facility Rental
@Sunrise Room
Misty Acres HOA/R Mossman
5
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
J Simer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalaz
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Sports Banquet
@Lower Commons
X Country/R Collins-set up 4:30pm
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
Varsity/T Sullivan
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
6:30pm
Sports Banquet
@Out of Building Location
Golf/G Long
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Rental
@Large Gym
7070 Hoops/R Mossman
6
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Small Gym
M Gonzalaz
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Football Dinner
@Sunset Room
C Football/M St Aubyn
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Sports Banquet
Field Hockey/M Cuccio
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
Varsity/T Sullivan
7
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Football Dinner
@Lower Commons
J Delnickas
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
J Simer
3:30pm
Football: C-Squad
@Discovery Canyon High School
4:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Thornton High School
check in 1:30pm
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
Varsity/T Sullivan
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
6:00pm
Football: V
@D-20 Stadium
2 buses
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Rental
@Large Gym
7070 Hoops/R Mossman
8
6:00am - 7:00am
Boys Basketball Skill Workouts
@Large Gym
N Mayer
3:15pm - 6:15pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Softball
@Softball Field
MS Softball-Kissell/L McCorkle
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
Varsity/ T Sullivan
9
9:00am - 12:00pm
Poms Practice
@Small Gym
M Gonzalez
9:30am
Volleyball: V
@Palmer Ridge High School
10:00am
Football: JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
Turf Field
1:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Thornton High School
12 noon warmups/own trans
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
10
11
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Large Gym
J Simer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Small Gym
M Gonzalaz
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
Varsity/T Sullivan
12
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalez
3:00pm
Poms - (use Spirit - Cheer instead): V
@Vista Ridge High School
PPAC League Championships/own trans
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls LAX Parent/Player Meeting
@Lower Commons
L McCorkle
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
Varsity/T Sullivan
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
6:00pm
Cheerleading - (use Spirit - Cheer instead): V
@Vista Ridge High School
4A PPAC Championships/own trans
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Baseball Meeting
@Distance Learning Lab
J Heidel
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Rental
@Large Gym
7070 Hoops/R Mossman
13
9:30am - 3:00pm
Field Trip
@Auditorium
Final Dress Rehersal for play/Belk/Eversole/Brilleslyper
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalaz
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
Varsity/T Sullivan
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
6:00pm - 8:00pm
D38 FAFSA Night
@Lewis-Palmer High School
E Gillette
14
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Denver Coliseum
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Large Gym
N Mayer
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
J Simer
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
7:00pm
Drama: V
@Auditorium-PRHS
Musical
Into The Woods
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Rental
@Large Gym
7070 Hoops/R Mossman
15
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Denver Coliseum
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
J Simer
7:00pm
Drama: V
@Auditorium-PRHS
Musical
7:00pm
Football: V
@Don Breese Stadium
2 buses
16
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@Dicks Sporting Goods Park
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Denver Coliseum
8:30am - 3:00pm
Cyber Patriots
@Palmer Ridge High School
Room 2222/G Wells
9:00am - 12:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
J Simer
2:00pm
Drama: V
@Auditorium-PRHS
Musical
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Fundraiser Event
@Lewis-Palmer High School
Harlem Wizards/ Basketball/J Boyer
7:00pm
Drama: V
@Auditorium-PRHS
Musical
17
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Sports Banquet
@Lower Commons
Volleyball/T Sullivan
18
1st Day Winter Sports
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Tryouts
@Large and Small Gyms
N Mayer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalaz
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball Tryouts
@Large and Small Gyms
J Boyer
6:00pm
PRHS Foundation
@Sunset Room
C Martin
19
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Tryouts
@Large and Small Gyms
N Mayer
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cheer Practice
@Lower Commons
J Simer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalaz
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball Tryouts
@Large and Small Gyms
J Boyer
6:30pm
Sports Banquet
@Out of Building Location
Gymnastics/K Clowes
7:00pm
Band: V
@Tri-Lakes Center for the Arts
Jazz Concert with LP/own trans
20
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
JV/V-N Mayer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalaz
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
C/N Mayer- may change
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
21
11:00am - 1:00pm
Foreign Exchange Luncheon
@Lewis-Palmer High School
T Standford
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
JV/V-N Mayer
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
J Simer
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
C/N Mayer-may change
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
22
7:45am - 2:45pm
Field Trip
@Prairie Winds Elementary
Yoga 2/own trans/Tivnan
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
JV/V-N Mayer
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
C/N Mayer-may change
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
23
7:00am - 10:00am
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
JV/V-N Mayer
8:30am - 10:00am
Football Breakfast
@Lower Commons
J Delnickas/T Pulford
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
(Cancelled)
@Small Gym
C/N Mayer - may change
10:00am - 11:30am
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
10:00am - 12:00pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
1:00pm
Football: V
@Don Breese Stadium
2 BUSES
4:30pm
Choir: V
@Palmer Lake
Palmer Lake Star Lighting Festival/own trans
24
25
Thanksgiving Break
E Gillette
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
C-N Mayer
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
JV/V-N Mayer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalaz
26
Thanksgiving Break
E Gillette
7:00am - 9:00am
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
V-N Mayer
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
C-N Mayer
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
J Simer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
JV-N Mayer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalaz
27
Thanksgiving Break
E Gillette
7:00am - 8:30am
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
JV-N Mayer
8:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Ponderosa High School
own trans
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
C-N Mayer
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalaz
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
28
Thanksgiving Break
E Gillette
29
Thanksgiving Break
E Gillette
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
C-N Mayer
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
JV/V-N Mayer
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
30
8:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Kent Denver High School
own trans
8:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Kent Denver High School
own trans
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Falcon High School
own trans
9:00am - 10:00am
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
C/N Mayer
10:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Small Gym
J Boyer
4:00pm
Football: V
@Jeffco Stadium
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?