Skip to content
Palmer Ridge
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
J Simer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalaz
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Practice
@S 40 Field
C Practice/N Frie
3:30pm
Tennis: B/JV
@John Venezia Park
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
C /T Sullivan
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
JV/T Sullivan
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Sand Creek High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Rental
@N 40 Field
MA Football/R Mossman
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
Varsity/T Sullivan
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Rental
@S 40 Field
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Sand Creek High School
2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalaz
3:30pm
Softball: V
@Palmer Ridge High School
own trans
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
C /T Sullivan
4:00pm
Field Hockey: JV
@All City Stadium
LP 2:15/2:30
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
JV/T Sullivan
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Facility Rental
@S 40 Field
Club Lewy FH/R Mossman
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Football Dinner
@Lower Commons
C Football/M St Aubyn
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
Varsity/T Sullivan
5:30pm
Field Hockey: V
@All City Stadium
LP 2:15/2:30
5:30pm
Softball: JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Overland High School
LP 2:15/2:30
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Facility Rental
@Large Gym
Lady Blue Devils BB/R Mossman
3
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
J Simer
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Practice
@S 40 Field
C Practice/N Frie
4:00pm
Football: C-Squad
@Palmer Ridge High School
Turf Field
4:00pm
Football: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Pine Creek High School
4:00pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Discovery Canyon High School
own trans
4:00pm
Volleyball: C-Squad
@Palmer Ridge High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Don Breese Stadium
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Rental
@N 40 Field
Wolfpack 6th gr FB/R Mossman
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Palmer Ridge High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Don Breese Stadium
4
6:00am - 7:00am
Boys Basketball Skill Workouts
@Large Gym
N Mayer
3:30pm
Softball: V
@Palmer Ridge High School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
C /T Sullivan
3:45pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
JV/T Sullivan
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
Varsity/T Sullivan
5
8:00am - 10:00am
Football
@Lower Commons
Breakfast/J Delnickas
9:00am
Cross Country: V
@Air Academy High School
PPAC Championships/2 buses
9:00am
Field Hockey: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
Turf Field
10:00am - 12:00pm
Field Hockey Practice
(Cancelled)
@Turf Field
Varsity only/M Cuccio
10:00am
Volleyball: V
@Palmer Ridge High School
10:15am
Field Hockey: V
(Rescheduled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
Turf Field
11:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
12:00pm
Volleyball: C-Squad
@Palmer Ridge High School
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Facility Rental
@Turf Field
Club Lewy FH/R Mossman
1:00pm
Football: V
@Don Breese Stadium
2 Buses
6
7
6:00am - 7:00am
Boys Basketball Skill Workouts
@Large Gym
N Mayer
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Bridges Golf and CC Montrose
Montrose CO
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Small Gym
M Gonzalaz
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
C /T Sullivan
4:00pm
Soccer: B/C-Squad
@Palmer Ridge High School
S 40 Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
JV/T Sullivan
4:15pm
Field Hockey: V
@Palmer Ridge High School
Turf Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
Varsity/T Sullivan
5:30pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
Turf Field
6:00pm
Football: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Pine Creek High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Facility Rental
@Large Gym
Lady Blue Devils BB/R Mossman
8
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Bridges Golf and CC Montrose
Montrose CO
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Large Gym
N Mayer
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
J Simer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalaz
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Practice
@S 40 Field
C Practice/N Frie
4:00pm
Volleyball: C-Squad
@Sand Creek High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Vista Ridge High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Sand Creek High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Rental
@S 40 Field
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Sand Creek High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Vista Ridge High School
own trans
9
8:00am - 3:00pm
DECA
@Ramada Inn Northglenn
No Metro Invite/Bushnell/Wells
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalaz
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
C /T Sullivan
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
JV/T Sullivan
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Don Breese Stadium
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
Varsity/T Sullivan
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Elizabeth High School
LP 2:30/2:45
7:00pm
Choir: V
@Auditorium-PRHS
Fall Concert
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Facility Rental
@Large Gym
Lady Blue Devils BB/R Mossman
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Don Breese Stadium
10
Fall Awards Assembly
E Gillette
8:00am - 3:00pm
DECA
@DU-Newman Center
Monarch Invite/Bushnell
12:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Kent Denver High School
Small Bus
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@Large Gym
N Mayer
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cheer Practice
(Cancelled)
@Small Gym
J Simer
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Practice
(Cancelled)
@S 40 Field
C Practice/N Frie
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Football Dinner
(Cancelled)
@Lower Commons
C Football/M St Aubyn
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Don Breese Stadium
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Rental
(Cancelled)
@N 40 Field
Wolfpack 6th gr FB/R Mossman
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Don Breese Stadium
11
6:00am - 7:00am
Boys Basketball Skill Workouts
(Cancelled)
@Large Gym
N Mayer
11:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Kent Denver High School
weather date 10/12
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Football Dinner
@Lower Commons
J Delnickas
3:30pm
Football: C-Squad
@Palmer Ridge High School
Turf Field
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
C /T Sullivan
4:00pm
Soccer: B/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
S 40 Field
due to field conditions
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
JV/T Sullivan
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
JV Cheer/J Simer
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
Varsity/T Sullivan
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Football Dinner
@Lower Commons
C Football/M St Aubyn
7:00pm
Football: V
@Don Breese Stadium
2 buses
12
Forensics
@Widefield HS
Sm Bus/E White
9:00am - 12:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
JV Cheer/J Simer
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Kent Denver High School
Small Bus/due to weather
10:00am
Football: JV
@Lutheran High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalez
1:00pm
Field Hockey: V
@Don Breese Stadium
2:30pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Don Breese Stadium
13
14
6:00am - 7:00am
Boys Basketball Skill Workouts
@Large Gym
N Mayer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalaz
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
C /T Sullivan
4:00pm
Soccer: B/C-Squad
@Palmer Ridge High School
S 40 Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
JV/T Sullivan
4:45pm
Field Hockey: V
@Arapahoe High School
turf field/LP 2:00/2:15pm
5:00pm - 9:00pm
NHS
@Auditorium
Induction/T Kinney
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
Varsity/T Sullivan
6:00pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Arapahoe High School
turf field/LP 2:00/2:15pm
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Facility Rental
@Large Gym
Lady Blue Devils BB/R Mossman
15
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
J Simer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalaz
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Practice
@S 40 Field
C Practice/N Frie
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Discovery Canyon High School
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Sports Banquet
@Lower Commons
Tennis/S Wells
4:00pm
Volleyball: C-Squad
@Palmer Ridge High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
5:30pm - 9:00pm
PSATNMSQT Test
@Small Gym
Small Gym setup for testing 10/16
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Rental
@S 40 Field
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@D-20 Stadium
own trans
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Palmer Ridge High School
16
7:00am - 1:30pm
PSATNMSQT Test
@Small Gym
A Dawson
3:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Monument Valley Park
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
(Cancelled)
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalaz
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Small Gym
C /T Sullivan
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Small Gym
JV/T Sullivan
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Facility Rental
@S 40 Field
Club Lewy FH/R Mossman
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
@Large Gym
E Gillette
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Small Gym
Varsity/T Sullivan
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Facility Rental
@Large Gym
Lady Blue Devils BB/R Mossman
17
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@Pueblo City Park
suburban
6:30am - 7:15am
Gymnastics
@Large Gym
Pictures/K Clowes
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
J Simer
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Practice
@S 40 Field
C Practice/N Frie
3:45pm
Field Hockey: V
@Palmer Ridge High School
Turf Field
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Monument Valley Park
Region 2 Championships/2 buses
4:00pm
Volleyball: C-Squad
@Palmer Ridge High School
5:00pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
Turf Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Don Breese Stadium
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
6:00pm - 7:00pm
D38 District College Fair
@Sunset Room
Adjacent Hallways/T Stanford
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Rental
@N 40 Field
Wolfpack 6th gr FB/R Mossman
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Palmer Ridge High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Don Breese Stadium
18
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@Pueblo City Park
suburban
6:00am - 7:00am
Boys Basketball Skill Workouts
@Large Gym
N Mayer
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Football Dinner
@Lower Commons
J Delnickas
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
C /T Sullivan
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
JV/T Sullivan
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
JV Practice/J Simer
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
Varsity/T Sullivan
7:00pm
Football: V
@Don Breese Stadium
2 buses
19
TBD
Softball: V
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@Pueblo City Park
suburban
8:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Cherry Creek High School
own trans
8:30am
Volleyball: C-Squad
@Lewis-Palmer High School
own trans
9:00am - 12:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
JV Practice/J Simer
9:00am - 11:00am
Poms Practice
@Large Gym
M Gonzalez
10:00am - 12:00pm
Field Hockey Practice
@Turf Field
Varsity only/M Cuccio
10:00am
Football: C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Littleton HS
2:00pm - 9:00pm
Fundraiser Event
@Large and Small Gyms
SoCo Basketball/N Mayer
20
11:00am - 7:00pm
Fundraiser Event
@Large and Small Gyms
SoCo Basketball/N Mayer
21
6:00am - 7:00am
Boys Basketball Skill Workouts
@Large Gym
N Mayer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalaz
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
C /T Sullivan
4:00pm
Soccer: B/C-Squad
@Palmer Ridge High School
S 40 Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
JV/T Sullivan
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
Varsity/T Sullivan
6:30pm
Football: C-Squad
@Douglas County Stadium
22
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
J Simer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalaz
4:00pm
Volleyball: C-Squad
@Palmer Ridge High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Don Breese Stadium
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Palmer Ridge High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Don Breese Stadium
23
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalaz
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
C /T Sullivan
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
JV/T Sullivan
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
Varsity/T Sullivan
5:10pm
Gymnastics: V
@Elizabeth High School
Open Gym 3:00pm/LP 1:00/1:15
24
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Football Dinner
@Lower Commons
J Delnickas
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
@Large Gym
N Mayer
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
J Simer
4:00pm
Field Hockey: V
@Stutler Bowl Stadium
LP 1:00/1:15
4:00pm
Volleyball: C-Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Vista Ridge High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
@Large Gym
E Gillette
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Vista Ridge High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
5:10pm
Gymnastics: V
@Elizabeth High School
JV Championships/LP 1:00/1:15
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Vista Ridge High School
7:00pm
Cheerleading
@All City Stadium
Football/J Simer
7:00pm
Football: V
@All City Stadium
2 buses
25
TBD
Softball: V
1st Round/Qtr Finals
6:00am - 7:00am
Boys Basketball Skill Workouts
@Large Gym
N Mayer
3:15pm - 6:30pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
J Simer
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
Varsity/T Sullivan
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Sports Banquet
@Lower Commons
J Romero
26
TBD
Softball: V
Semis/Finals
8:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Wasson High School
own trans
9:40am
Cross Country: V
@Norris Penrose Event Center
Boys 11:00am
10:00am
Football: JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
Turf Field
10:00am - 12:00pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalez
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Facility Rental
@Large Gym
Badminton Set Up/R Mossman
27
DECA
@Beaver Creek Hyatt
Beavercreek Invite/Bushnell- Jt with LP/Load PR only
8:00am - 6:00pm
Facility Rental
@Large Gym
Pikes Peak Badminton/R Mossman
28
DECA
@Beaver Creek Hyatt
Beavercreek Invite/Bushnell
6:00am - 7:00am
Boys Basketball Skill Workouts
@Large Gym
N Mayer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalaz
4:00pm
Volleyball: C-Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
rescheduled from 10/10 due to weather
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
rescheduled from 10/10 due to weather
6:00pm
PRHS Foundation
@Sunset Room
C Martin
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
rescheduled from 10/10 due to weather
29
TBD
Field Hockey: V
@TBD
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cheer Practice
(Cancelled)
@Small Gym
J Simer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
(Cancelled)
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalaz
4:00pm
Volleyball: C-Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
rescheduled from 10/10 due to weather
4:00pm
Volleyball: C-Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
rescheduled from 10/10 due to weather
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
rescheduled from 10/10 due to weather
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
rescheduled from 10/10 due to weather
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
reschduled from 10/10 due to weather
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
rescheduled from 10/28 due to weather
30
TBD
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@TBD
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalaz
4:00pm
Volleyball: C-Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Vista Ridge High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Vista Ridge High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Vista Ridge High School
7:00pm
Band: V
@Auditorium-PRHS
Symphonic Winds/Wind Ensemble
31
TBD
Field Hockey: V
@TBD
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
J Simer
3:30pm
Volleyball: C-Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
rescheduled from 10/10 due to weather
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
rescheduled from 10/10 due to weather
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
5:30pm
Volleyball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
rescheduled from 10/29 due to weather
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?