Skip to content
Palmer Ridge
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
August 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
6:30am - 1:00pm
Summer Speed Camp
@Track-PRHS
T Pulford
8:00am - 11:30am
Football Youth Camp
T Pulford
9:30am - 2:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
J Simer
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Field Hockey
@Turf Field
M Cuccio
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Rental
@N 40 Field
Wolfpack 6th gr FB/R Mossman
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Tennis Camp
@Tennis Courts-PRHS
All Levels/S Wells
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Kick Arounds
@Turf Field
N Odil
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@Small Gym
T Sullivan
2
3
4
5
Golf Begins- 1st day practice
G Long
7:00am - 11:00am
Football
T Pulford
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Golf Tryouts
@Kings Deer GC
G Long
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Field Hockey Camp
@Turf Field
M Cuccio
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Coaches Meeting
@Palmer Ridge High School
Sunset Room
6
7:00am - 11:00am
Football
T Pulford
8:00am - 11:00am
Soccer Conditioning Camp
@Turf Field
N Odil
10:00am - 2:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
J Simer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms
@Small Gym
M Gonzales
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Field Hockey Camp
@Turf Field
M Cuccio
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Rental
@S 40 Field
Wolfpack 6th gr FB/R Mossman
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Tennis Camp
@Tennis Courts-PRHS
All Levels/S Wells
7
7:00am - 11:00am
Football
T Pulford
8:00am - 11:00am
Soccer Conditioning Camp
@Turf Field
N Odil
10:00am - 2:00pm
Cheerleading
@Small Gym
J Simer
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Golf Tryouts
@Kings Deer GC
G Long
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Field Hockey Camp
@Turf Field
M Cuccio
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Poms
@Sunset Room
M Gonzales
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Tennis Camp
@Tennis Courts-PRHS
Advance Camp Varsity/S Wells
8
7:00am - 11:00am
Football
T Pulford
7:00am - 3:30pm
LINK
@Sunrise Room
KSchleiker
8:00am - 11:00am
Soccer Conditioning Camp
@Turf Field
N Odil
10:00am - 2:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
J Simer
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Golf Tryouts
@Kings Deer GC
G Long
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Field Hockey Camp
@Turf Field
M Cuccio
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Rental
@N 40 Field
Wolfpack 6th gr FB/R Mossman
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Tennis Camp
@Tennis Courts-PRHS
All Levels/S Wells
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@Large Gym
T Sullivan
9
7:00am - 11:00am
Football
T Pulford
8:00am - 11:00am
Soccer Conditioning Camp
@Turf Field
N Odil
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Golf Tryouts
@Kings Deer GC
G Long
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Field Hockey Camp
@Turf Field
M Cuccio
10
10:00am - 11:30am
Football Father/Son Game
@Turf Field
T Pulford
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Field Hockey Camp
@Turf Field
M Cuccio
11
8:00am - 3:00pm
Facility Rental
Apostolic Church/R Mossman
11:00am - 3:00pm
Facility Rental
@Lower Commons
Apostolic Church/R Mossman
11:30am - 12:30pm
Facility Rental
@Auditorium
Apostolic Church/R Mossman
12
1st Day Fall Sports
TBD
Golf: B/V
@Country Club of Colorado
CM Invite/suburban
3:00pm - 5:40pm
Football
T Pulford
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Tryouts
@Turf Field
N Odil
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Tennis Practice -Boys
@Tennis Courts-PRHS
S Wells
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Rental
@N 40 Field
MA Football/R Mossman
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Field Hockey Try-outs
@Turf Field
Meet at 4:00pm/M Cuccio
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Tryouts
@Large Gym
T Sullivan
13
7:30am
Golf: B/V
@Patty Jewett GC
Terror Invite/suburban
3:00pm - 5:40pm
Football
T Pulford
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Tryouts
@Turf Field
N Odil
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
J Simer
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Tennis Practice -Boys
@Tennis Courts-PRHS
S Wells
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Rental
@N 40 Field
MA Football/R Mossman
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Field Hockey Try-outs
@Turf Field
Meet at 4:00pm/M Cuccio
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Tryouts
@Large Gym
T Sullivan
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Rental
@S 40 Field
Wolfpack 6th gr FB/R Mossman
14
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Kings Deer GC
Bear Scramble
9:00am - 11:00am
Processing 12th Grade
@Palmer Ridge High School
E Gillette
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Processing 11th Grade
@Palmer Ridge High School
E Gillette
3:00pm - 5:40pm
Football
T Pulford
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Small Gym
M gonzales
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Tryouts
@Turf Field
N Odil
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Tennis Tryouts
@Tennis Courts-PRHS
S Wells
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Field Hockey Try-outs
@Turf Field
Meet at 4:00pm/M Cuccio
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Tryouts
@Large Gym
T Sullivan
15
9:00am - 10:00am
Processing 10th Grade
@Palmer Ridge High School
Last Names A-L/E Gillette
10:00am - 11:00am
Processing 10th Grade
@Palmer Ridge High School
Last Names M-Z/E Gillette
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Processing 9th Grade
@Palmer Ridge High School
Last Names A-L/E Gillette
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Processing 9th Grade
@Palmer Ridge High School
Last Names M-Z/E Gillette
3:00pm - 5:40pm
Football
T Pulford
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Tryouts
@Turf Field
N Odil
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Tennis Tryouts
@Tennis Courts-PRHS
S Wells
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
J Simer
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
C /T Sullivan
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
JV/T Sullivan
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Field Hockey Try-outs
@Turf Field
Meet at 4:00pm/M Cuccio
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
Varsity/T Sullivan
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Rental
@N 40 Field
Wolfpack 6th gr FB/R Mossman
16
8:00am - 12:00pm
Freshman Orientation
@Large Gym
E Gillette
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Valley Hi GC
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Make-up Processing
@Palmer Ridge High School
All Grades/E Gillette
2:00pm - 3:00pm
New Student Orientation
@Palmer Ridge High School
E Gillette
3:00pm - 5:40pm
Football
T Pulford
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Tryouts
@Turf Field
N Odil
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Tennis Tryouts
@Tennis Courts-PRHS
S Wells
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
C /T Sullivan
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
JV/T Sullivan
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Field Hockey Try-outs
@Turf Field
Meet at 4:00pm/M Cuccio
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
Varsity/T Sullivan
17
TBD
Field Hockey: V
@Kent Denver High School
Depart PR only
TBD
Field Hockey: JV
@Saint Mary's Academy
7:00am - 4:00pm
Volleyball
@Large and Small Gyms
T Sullivan
7:30am - 11:00am
Football
@Turf Field
T Pulford
8:00am
Softball: V
@Leon Young Sports Complex
field 3
8:00am - 1:00pm
Tennis Tryouts
@Tennis Courts-PRHS
S Wells
10:00am - 12:00pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalez
10:20am
Softball: V
@Leon Young Sports Complex
Field 4
11:30am
Softball: V
@Leon Young Sports Complex
Field 2
18
19
1st Day of School
TBD
Golf: B/V
@Colorado Springs CC
Spartan Invite/suburban
3:00pm - 5:40pm
Football
T Pulford
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Tennis Practice -Boys
@Tennis Courts-PRHS
S Wells
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalaz
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
C /T Sullivan
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
JV/T Sullivan
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Rental
@N 40 Field
MA Football/R Mossman
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
Varsity/T Sullivan
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Fall Sports Parent Night
@
Multiple Location
L McCorkle
20
3:00pm - 5:40pm
Football
T Pulford
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
J Simer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalaz
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
C /T Sullivan
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Woodland Park Middle School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
JV/T Sullivan
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Rental
@N 40 Field
MA Football/R Mossman
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
Varsity/T Sullivan
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Tennis Parent/Player Meeting - Boys
@Distance Learning Lab
S Wells
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Rental
@S 40 Field
Wolfpack 6th gr FB/R Mossman
6:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Woodland Park Middle School
21
2:30pm
Golf: B/JV
@Cherokee Ridge GC
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Small Gym
In case of weather/T Pulford
3:00pm - 5:40pm
Football
T Pulford
3:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
Turf Field
3:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
S 40 Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Impact
@Health Room
P Smith
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalaz
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
C /T Sullivan
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
JV/T Sullivan
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
Varsity/T Sullivan
6:00pm - 7:00pm
9th Grade Parent Meeting
@Auditorium
E Gillette
22
3:00pm - 5:40pm
Football
T Pulford
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
J Simer
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Impact
@Health Room
P Smith
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
C /T Sullivan
3:45pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
3:45pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Liberty High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
JV/T Sullivan
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
Varsity/T Sullivan
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Rental
@N 40 Field
Wolfpack 6th gr FB/R Mossman
23
TBD
Cross Country: V
@Mountain Vista High School
Vista Nation 2 Mile Invite/2 buses
6:00am
Senior Sunrise
@Turf Field
E Gillette
3:00pm - 5:40pm
Football
T Pulford
3:30pm
Softball: V
@Liberty High School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
C /T Sullivan
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
JV/T Sullivan
4:30pm
Football: C-Squad
@Don Breese Stadium
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
Varsity/T Sullivan
5:30pm
Football: JV
@Don Breese Stadium
5:30pm
Softball: JV
@Liberty High School
6:30pm
Football: V
@Don Breese Stadium
24
10:00am
Softball: V
@Palmer Ridge High School
1:00pm
Field Hockey: V
@Don Breese Stadium
2:30pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Don Breese Stadium
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Navy & Gold Dance
K King
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Navy & Gold Dance
@Large Gym
K King
25
26
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Springs Ranch GC
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalaz
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
C /T Sullivan
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
JV/T Sullivan
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Rental
@N 40 Field
MA Football/R Mossman
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
Varsity/T Sullivan
6:00pm
PRHS Foundation
@Sunset Room
C Martin
27
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Kings Deer GC
Co Host LPHS/PPAC # 2
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
J Simer
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalaz
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Practice
(Cancelled)
@S 40 Field
C Practice/N Frie
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
C /T Sullivan
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
JV/T Sullivan
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Rental
@N 40 Field
MA Football/R Mossman
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Don Breese Stadium
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
Varsity/T Sullivan
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Back-To-School Night
@Palmer Ridge High School
E Gillette
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Rental
@S 40 Field
Wolfpack 6th gr FB/R Mossman
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Don Breese Stadium
28
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalaz
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
C /T Sullivan
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
JV/T Sullivan
4:30pm
Field Hockey: V
@Legacy Stadium
LP - 1:30/1:45pm
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
Varsity/T Sullivan
5:45pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Legacy Stadium
LP -1:30/1:45
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Overland High School
LP-2:15/2:30pm
29
2:30pm
Golf: B/JV
@Kings Deer GC
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Cheer Practice
@Small Gym
J Simer
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Practice
@S 40 Field
C Practice/N Frie
3:45pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@Rampart High School
3:45pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Changed)
@Palmer Ridge High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
@The Classical Academy
4:00pm
Volleyball: C-Squad
@Palmer Ridge High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
5:30pm
Softball: JV
@The Classical Academy
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Rental
@N 40 Field
Wolfpack 6th gr FB/R Mossman
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Palmer Ridge High School
30
12:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Pine Creek High School
Kadet Kickoff
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
C /T Sullivan
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
JV/T Sullivan
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Large Gym
Varsity/T Sullivan
31
10:00am - 12:00pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Gonzalez
10:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Pine Creek High School
Kadet Kickoff/OWN TRANS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?