Skip to content
Palmer Ridge
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
All-State Choir
@Denver
A Thomas
TBD
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Turf Field
N Odil
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
Small Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
Large Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
Large Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Palmer Ridge High School
Small Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Lower Commons
JV Team Dinner/A Thomas
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Long
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Palmer Ridge High School
Small Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
Large Gym
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Monument Ice Rinks
2
All-State Choir
@Denver
A Thomas
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Thornton High School
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@Mead High School
GIRLS Wrestling/Suburban
8:00am
Conference
@Cherry Creek High School
Diversity Club/A Gammell/Sm Bus
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Chatfield High School
weigh-ins 7AM/Sm Bus
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large and Small Gyms
J Boyer
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Apex Ice Rink
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Large Gym
N Odil
3
All-State Choir
@Denver
A Thomas
4
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
V/N Mayer
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Small Gym
J Boyer
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Facility Rental
@Track-PRHS
Colo Spgs Track Club/R Mossman
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Long
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girls LAX Conditioning
@Turf Field
S Waler
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
Large Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
Large Gym
5
5:30am - 6:00am
Football
@Large Gym
T Pulford
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
(Cancelled)
@Sunset Room
M Long
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Turf Field
N Odil
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Unified Basketball
@Small Gym
L McCorkle
3:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
Large Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Banning Lewis Ranch
vs Banning Lewis Ranch
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
(Changed)
@Palmer Ridge High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Palmer Ridge High School
Large Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Vista Ridge High School
own trans
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Palmer Ridge High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Vista Ridge High School
own trans
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Palmer Ridge High School
6
9:00am - 2:00pm
Field Trip
@Denver Performing Arts Complex
AP Lit/J Ewing
9:30am
National Letter Of Intent Signing Day
@Auditorium
L McCorkle
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
V/N Mayer
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
JV/N Mayer
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Facility Rental
@Track-PRHS
Colo Spgs Track Club/R Mossman
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Long
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girls LAX Conditioning
@Turf Field
S Waler
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Vista Ridge High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
(Changed)
@Palmer Ridge High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
C/N Mayer
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Vista Ridge High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Palmer Ridge High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Lower Commons
C Dinner/Coach Tubbs
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Small Gym
C/J Boyer
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Vista Ridge High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Palmer Ridge High School
7
All-State Orchestra
@CSU - Ft Collins
B Eversole/suburban
5:30am - 6:00am
Football
@Large Gym
T Pulford
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
V/N Mayer
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
V/N Mayer
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Small Gym
J Boyer
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Long
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Turf Field
N Odil
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
C/N Mayer
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
JV/N Mayer
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
7:00pm
Drama: V
@Black Box
One-Act Preview Home Show
8
All-State Orchestra
@CSU - Ft Collins
B Eversole
TBD
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Veterans Memorial Aquatics Center
6:30am - 5:30pm
One Act Competition
@Woodland Park High School
J Belk/sm bus
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Turf Field
N Odil
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
Small Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
Large Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
Large Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Palmer Ridge High School
Small Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
Small Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
Large Gym
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Monument Ice Rinks
9
All-State Orchestra
@CSU - Ft Collins
B Eversole
TBD
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Veterans Memorial Aquatics Center
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@Thornton High School
GIRLS wrestling/suburban
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@Pueblo South High School
6:00am - 6:00pm
Snowball Dance set-up/clean-up
@Large Gym
10:00am
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Saint Mary's High School
own trans
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Saint Mary's High School
own trans
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Saint Mary's High School
own trans
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Pueblo Plaza Ice Arena
7:00pm - 11:00pm
Snowball Dance
@Large Gym
K King
10
11
5:30am - 6:00am
Football
@Large Gym
T Pulford
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
V/N Mayer
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Small Gym
J Boyer
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Facility Rental
@Track-PRHS
Colo Spgs Track Club/R Mossman
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Long
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girls LAX Conditioning
@Turf Field
S Waler
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
C/N Mayer
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
JV/N Mayer
12
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Long
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Turf Field
N Odil
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Unified Basketball
@Small Gym
L McCorkle
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Sand Creek High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sand Creek High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sand Creek High School
13
5:30am - 6:00am
Football
@Large Gym
T Pulford
6:00am - 7:00am
Coaches Meeting
@Sunset Room
All Coaches/L McCorkle
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
JV/N Mayer
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Facility Rental
@Track-PRHS
Colo Spgs Track Club/R Mossman
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Long
3:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Pine Creek High School
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girls LAX Conditioning
@Turf Field
S Waler
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
C/N Mayer
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Pine Creek High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Wasson High School
own trans
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
V/N Mayer
6:00pm - 7:00pm
PRHS Foundation
L McCorkle
14
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Turf Field
N Odil
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Unified Basketball
@Small Gym
LMcCorkle
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Discovery Canyon High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Palmer Ridge High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Discovery Canyon High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Discovery Canyon High School
own trans
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Rescheduled)
@Foothills Ice Arena
15
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Lewis-Palmer High School
5:30am - 6:00am
Football
@Large Gym
T Pulford
8:00am - 2:15pm
Field Trip
Yoga 2/A Tivnan/own trans
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
V/N Mayer
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Turf Field
N Odil
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Monument Ice Rinks
16
TBD
Ice Hockey: V
@Dobson Ice Arena
9:00am
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Pine Creek High School
own trans
9:00am
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Pine Creek High School
own trans
9:00am
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Pine Creek High School
own trans
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large and Small Gyms
J Boyer
10:30am
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Pine Creek High School
own trans
10:30am
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Pine Creek High School
own trans
1:00pm - 5:30pm
Facility Rental
@Large and Small Gyms
Stone Athletics/R Mossman
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Large Gym
N Odil
17
18
5:30am - 6:00am
Football
@Large Gym
T Pulford
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
V/N Mayer
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girls LAX Conditioning
@Turf Field
S Waler
19
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
V/N Mayer
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Long
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer
@Small Gym
N Odil
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Turf Field
N Odil
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
7:00pm
PRHS/LP/LPMS/MA Combined Concert
@Lewis-Palmer High School
Dinner @ 5pm/A Thomas
20
5:30am - 6:00am
Football
@Large Gym
T Pulford
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Long
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer
@Small Gym
N Odil
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
Rocky Mtn Walk Thru/L McCorkle
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girls LAX Conditioning
@Turf Field
S Waler
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Northfield HS
21
Western State Honor Band
B Eversole
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Pepsi Center
2 suburbans return 2/23
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
V/N Mayer
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer
@Small Gym
N Odil
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
(Cancelled)
@Turf Field
N Odil
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Dist 38 College Information Night
@Academic Levels
S Kugler
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
22
CU Honor Band
@CU - Boulder
B Eversole/small bus
Western State Honor Band
B Eversole
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Pepsi Center
5:30am - 6:00am
Football
@Large Gym
T Pulford
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
(Cancelled)
@Large and Small Gyms
J Boyer
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
V/N Mayer
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer
@Small Gym
N Odil
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Turf Field
N Odil
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@State Fair Events Center
23
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@TBD
CU Honor Band
@CU - Boulder
B Eversole
Western State Honor Band
B Eversole
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Pepsi Center
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large and Small Gyms
J Boyer
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Large Gym
N Odil
24
8:30am - 3:00pm
Facility Rental
@Lower Commons
Apostolic Christian Church/R Mossman
10:00am - 5:00pm
DECA
@Broadmoor Hotel
DECA State/ C Bushnell/own trans
25
1st Day Spring Sports
5:30am - 6:00am
Football
@Large Gym
T Pulford
10:00am - 5:00pm
DECA
@Broadmoor Hotel
DECA State/ C Bushnell/own trans
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
(Cancelled)
@Large Gym
V/N Mayer
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Long
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Soccer Practice
@Turf Field
N Odil
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls LAX
@Small Gym
S Walker
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis
@Large Gym
S Wells
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Baseball
Tryouts 9th & 10th/J Heidel
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Girls LAX
@Turf Field
S Walker
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Practice
@Small Gym
N Odil
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
Tryouts 11th & 12th/J Heidel
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Rental
All-Amer Youth Baseball/R Mossman
26
10:00am - 5:00pm
DECA
@Broadmoor Hotel
DECA State/ C Bushnell/own trans
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
V/N Mayer
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Long
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Soccer Practice
@Turf Field
N Odil
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls LAX
@Small Gym
S Walker
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
Tryouts/ 9 and 10 4-5pm/ 11 and 12 5-6pm/J Heidel
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Girls LAX
@Turf Field
S Walker
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Practice
@Small Gym
N Odil
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
7:00pm
Band: V
@Auditorium-PRHS
Regionals Preview Concert
Symphonic Winds & Wind Ensemble
27
5:30am - 6:00am
Football
@Large Gym
T Pulford
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Tryouts/J Heidel
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
(Cancelled)
@Large Gym
V/N Mayer
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Long
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Soccer Practice
@Turf Field
N Odil
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls LAX
@Small Gym
S Walker
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Girls LAX
@Turf Field
S Walker
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Practice
@Small Gym
N Odil
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Rental
All-Amer Youth Baseball/R Mossman
28
9:00am - 2:00pm
Field Trip
@Air Force Academy
ASCSP/ G Wells
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
(Cancelled)
@Large Gym
V/N Mayer
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Soccer Practice
@Turf Field
N Odil
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls LAX
@Small Gym
S Walker
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Baseball
@Small Gym
J Heidel
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Girls LAX
@Turf Field
S Walker
6:00pm - 8:00pm
8th Grade Registration
@Palmer Ridge High School
E Gillette
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Sports Banquet
Cheer/Out of Bldg/C Chester
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?