Skip to content
Palmer Ridge
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
Winter Break
E Gillette
12:01am - 11:59pm
Floor Refinishing
@Large Gym
E Wall
2
Winter Break
E Gillette
9:00am - 11:00am
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Mandatory practice/J Romero
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large and Small Gyms
J Boyer
10:00am - 4:00pm
Facility Rental
@Turf Field
Ranger LAX/R Mossman
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large and Small Gyms
C and JV/N Mayer
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
V/N Mayer
3
Winter Break
E Gillette
9:00am - 11:00am
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Mandatory practice/J Romero
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large and Small Gyms
J Boyer
10:00am - 4:00pm
Facility Rental
@Turf Field
Ranger LAX/R Mossman
10:00am
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Arapahoe High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large and Small Gyms
C and JV/N Mayer
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
V/N Mayer
4
Winter Break
E Gillette
9:00am - 11:00am
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Mandatory practice/J Romero
10:00am - 4:00pm
Facility Rental
@Turf Field
Ranger LAX/R Mossman
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Air Force Academy
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Palmer Ridge High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Air Force Academy
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Air Force Academy
own trans
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Monument Ice Rinks
5
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@Bennett High School
GIRLS wrestling/suburban
9:00am - 11:00am
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Mandatory practice/J Romero
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large and Small Gyms
J Boyer
11:00am
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Veterans Memorial Aquatics Center
9:15pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Sertich Ice Arena
6
7
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
JV/N Mayer
3:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Facility Rental
@Track-PRHS
Colo Spgs Track Club/R Mossman
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Mandatory practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
C/N Mayer
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
V/N Mayer
8
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
V/N Mayer
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Small Gym
J Boyer
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Long
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Turf Field
N Odil
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
C and JV/N Mayer
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
9
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Facility Rental
@Track-PRHS
Colo Spgs Track Club/R Mossman
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Long
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girls LAX Conditioning
@Turf Field
S Walker
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Palmer Ridge High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Falcon High School
4:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Air Academy High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Falcon High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Falcon High School
own trans
10
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
V/N Mayer
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Turf Field
N Odil
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
C/N Mayer
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
JV/N Mayer
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Air Academy High School
sm bus/suburban
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Air Academy High School
sm bus suburban
9:05pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Sertich Ice Arena
11
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Turf Field
N Odil
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Unified Basketball
@Small Gym
L McCorkle
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
own trans
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
own trans
8:45pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Rescheduled)
@Foothills Ice Arena
12
TBD
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Arapahoe High School
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@
GIRLS wrestling/own trans
9:00am
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
Small Gym
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
Large Gym
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Englewood High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Englewood High School
10:30am
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
Large Gym
10:30am
Basketball: B/C-Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
Small Gym
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Honnen Ice Arena
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Large Gym
N Odil
13
14
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Facility Rental
@Track-PRHS
Colo Spgs Track Club/R Mossman
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Long
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girls LAX Conditioning
@Turf Field
S Walker
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Vista Ridge High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Vista Ridge High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Vista Ridge High School
own trans
15
All City Honor Band
B Eversole
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
V/N Mayer
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Small Gym
J Boyer
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Long
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Turf Field
N Odil
4:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Woodmoor CC
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
C and JV/N Mayer
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Lower Commons
C Dinner/Coach Tubbs
16
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Facility Rental
@Track-PRHS
Colo Spgs Track Club/R Mossman
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Long
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Large Gym
N Odil
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Unified Basketball
@Small Gym
L McCorkle
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girls LAX Conditioning
@Turf Field
S Walker
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lewis-Palmer High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lewis-Palmer High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lewis-Palmer High School
own trans
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Lewis-Palmer High School
own trans
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Lewis-Palmer High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lewis-Palmer High School
own trans
17
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
JV/N Mayer
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Turf Field
N Odil
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
V/N Mayer
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
C/N Mayer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Small Gym
J Boyer
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Palmer Ridge High School
18
All City Honor Band
B Eversole
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Coronado High School
COS Metro Championships/sm bus/suburban
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Turf Field
N Odil
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Sand Creek High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Sand Creek High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Long
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sand Creek High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
19
All City Honor Band
B Eversole
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Coronado High School
COS Metro Championships/sm bus/suburban
8:00am - 5:00pm
Fundraiser Event
@Large and Small Gyms
Volleyball/T Sullivan
8:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Montbello HS
JV/Girls - Weigh-ins 7am
20
8:00am - 5:00pm
Fundraiser Event
@Large and Small Gyms
Volleyball/T Sullivan
21
8:00am - 5:00pm
Fundraiser Event
@Large and Small Gyms
Volleyball/T Sullivan
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Facility Rental
@Track-PRHS
Colo Spgs Track Club/R Mossman
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Banning Lewis Ranch
vs Banning Lewis Ranch
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Lewis-Palmer Middle School
V/N Mayer
22
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
V/N Mayer
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Small Gym
J Boyer
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Long
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Turf Field
N Odil
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large Gym
C and JV/N Mayer
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Lower Commons
C Dinner/ Coach Tubbs
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
23
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Facility Rental
@Track-PRHS
Colo Spgs Track Club/R Mossman
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Long
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Unified Basketball
@Small Gym
L McCorkle
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girls LAX Conditioning
@Turf Field
S Walker
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Palmer Ridge High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Discovery Canyon High School
4:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Discovery Canyon High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Discovery Canyon High School
own trans
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
24
All-State Jazz Band
@Broadmoor Hotel
B Eversole
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
JV/N Mayer
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Turf Field
N Odil
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
C /N Mayer
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
V/N Mayer
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
25
All-State Jazz Band
@Broadmoor Hotel
B Eversole
8:00am
FBLA Dist Conf
@CSU-Pueblo
G Wells
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Turf Field
N Odil
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Palmer Ridge High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
4:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Rampart High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Air Academy High School
own trans
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Monument Ice Rinks
26
All-State Jazz Band
@Broadmoor Hotel
B Eversole
TBD
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@TBD
GIRLS wrestling/suburban
9:00am
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Sand Creek High School
own trans
9:30am
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Woodmoor CC
10:00am
Basketball: B/C-Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
10:30am
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sand Creek High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Large Gym
N Odil
27
28
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
JV/N Mayer
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Facility Rental
@Track-PRHS
Colo Spgs Track Club/R Mossman
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Long
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girls LAX Conditioning
@Turf Field
S Walker
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
C/N Mayer
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
V/N Mayer
29
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
V/N Mayer
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Long
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Turf Field
N Odil
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
JV/N Mayer
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@Lower Commons
Band Dinner/ B Eversole
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
C/N Mayer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Small Gym
J Boyer
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
PPAC cross-over dual/weighins 5pm
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
GIRLS Wrestling Crossover
7:00pm
Band: V
@Auditorium-PRHS
PR/LP/MS/MA Combined Concert
Wind Ensemble/Rehearsal 5pm, Dinner 6pm
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Palmer Ridge High School
weigh-ins 5pm/PPAC cross-over dual
30
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Facility Rental
@Track-PRHS
Colo Spgs Track Club/R Mossman
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
M Long
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Unified Basketball
@Small Gym
L McCorkle
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girls LAX Conditioning
@Turf Field
S Walker
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Falcon High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Palmer Ridge High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Falcon High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Falcon High School
own trans
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
31
TBD
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
5:30am - 6:00am
Football
@Large Gym
T Pulford
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
V/N Mayer
3:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large Gym
J Boyer
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Turf Field
N Odil
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Banning Lewis Ranch
vs Banning Lewis Ranch
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
C/N Mayer
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Lower Commons
V Team Dinner/N Mayer
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Lower Commons
C Dinner/Coach Tubbs
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Small Gym
JV/N Mayer
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
J Romero
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?