Skip to content
Palmer Ridge
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
All-State Choir
@Denver
Thomas
6:30am - 7:30am
Poms Practice
@Small Gym
G Pierson
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Turf Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large and Small Gyms
N Mayer
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large and Small Gyms
D Coates
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Lewis-Palmer High School
own trans
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Lewis-Palmer High School
own trans
2
All-State Choir
@Denver
Thomas
TBD
Swim & Dive: G/V
@TBD
6:30am - 7:30am
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
G Pierson
8:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Northglenn High School
JV State/Suburban
8:30am - 11:45am
Field Trip
@PPCC
Career Start/Romeo
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
Small Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
Large Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
Large Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Palmer Ridge High School
Small Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Palmer Ridge High School
Small Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
Large Gym
3
All-State Choir
@Denver
Thomas
TBD
Swim & Dive: G/V
@TBD
8:00am
Field Trip
@Cherry Creek High School
Diversity Conf/A Gammell
8:00am
Forensics
@Fairview HS
Suburban/K Sinkola
8:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Northglenn High School
JV State/Suburban
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large and Small Gyms
D Coates
4:30pm - 9:30pm
Fundraiser Event
@
Multiple Location
Harlem Wizards Basketball/J Boyer
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Edge Ice Arena
4
7:00am - 4:00pm
Fundraiser Event
@Large Gym
Volleyball/J Miller
5
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large and Small Gyms
N Mayer
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girls LAX Conditioning
@Turf Field
S Walker
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large and Small Gyms
D Coates
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
G Pierson
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Rental
@Wrestling Room
Palmer Divide WR Club/R Mossman
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Stephen C West Ice Arena-Breckenridge
6
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Turf Field
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Discovery Canyon High School
own trans
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Discovery Canyon High School
own trans
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Discovery Canyon High School
own trans
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Discovery Canyon High School
own trans
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Discovery Canyon High School
own trans
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Discovery Canyon High School
own trans
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Facility Rental
@Small Gym
All Amer Fastpitch/R Mossman
7
11:00am
National Letter Of Intent Signing Day
@Auditorium
L McCorkle
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large and Small Gyms
D Coates
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girls LAX Conditioning
@Turf Field
S Walker
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large and Small Gyms
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Rental
@Wrestling Room
Palmer Divide WR Club/R Mossman
7:00pm
Choir: V
@Lewis-Palmer High School
Combined concert PR/LP/LPMS/MA
8
All-State Orchestra
@CSU - Ft Collins
Own Trans/B Eversole
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Turf Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large and Small Gyms
N Mayer
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large and Small Gyms
D Coates
7:00pm
Drama: V
@Black Box
One-Act Preview Home Show
9
All-State Orchestra
@CSU - Ft Collins
Own Trans/B Eversole
FBLA Dist Conf
@Pueblo Community College
Bus with LP/Load PR Only/G Wells
TBD
Swim & Dive: G/V
@EPIC Ft Collins
8:00am - 5:00pm
One Act Competition
@Mitchell HS
J Belk
3:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Vista Ridge High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
Small Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Palmer Ridge High School
Large Gym
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Pueblo County High School
Small Bus/Weigh-ins - 2:00pm
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Vista Ridge High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Vista Ridge High School
own trans
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Vista Ridge High School
own trans
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Monument Ice Rinks
10
All-State Orchestra
@CSU - Ft Collins
Own Trans/B Eversole
TBD
Swim & Dive: G/V
@EPIC Ft Collins
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Pueblo County High School
Small Bus/weigh-ins 7:30am
11
12
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Baseball
@Health Room
J Heidel
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large and Small Gyms
N Mayer
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girls LAX Conditioning
@Turf Field
S Walker
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large and Small Gyms
D Coates
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
G Pierson
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Rental
@Wrestling Room
Palmer Divide WR Club/R Mossman
13
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Turf Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large and Small Gyms
D Coates
5:00pm - 6:00pm
After Prom
@Lower Commons
Meeting/C Martin
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large and Small Gyms
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Facility Rental
(Cancelled)
@Small Gym
All Amer Fastpitch/R Mossman
14
6:30am - 7:30am
Poms Practice
@Large Gym
G Pierson
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girls LAX Conditioning
@Turf Field
S Walker
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
Small Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
Large Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
Large Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Palmer Ridge High School
Small Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Rental
@Wrestling Room
Palmer Divide WR Club/R Mossman
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
Small Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
Large Gym
7:30pm
Field Trip
@Pepsi Center
French Classes/own trans/K Sinkola
15
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Pepsi Center
suburban
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Turf Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large and Small Gyms
N Mayer
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large and Small Gyms
D Coates
16
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Pepsi Center
suburban
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lewis-Palmer High School
own trans
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Lewis-Palmer High School
own trans
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lewis-Palmer High School
own trans
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lewis-Palmer High School
own trans
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Lewis-Palmer High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lewis-Palmer High School
own trans
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Monument Ice Rinks
17
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Pepsi Center
suburban
8:00am
Speech/Debate Regionals
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
E Spadinger/small bus
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Practice - Girls
@Large and Small Gyms
D Coates
6:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Monument Ice Rinks
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Large Gym
N Odil
18
19
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice - Boys
@Large and Small Gyms
N Mayer
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girls LAX Conditioning
@Turf Field
S Walker
20
TBD
Ice Hockey: V
@TBD
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Turf Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball
@Large and Small Gyms
N Mayer/D Coates
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Facility Rental
(Cancelled)
@Small Gym
All Amer Fastpitch/R Mossman
21
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@TBD
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball
@Large and Small Gyms
N Mayer/D Coates
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girls LAX Conditioning
@Turf Field
S Walker
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Large Gym
N Odil
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Rental
@Wrestling Room
Palmer Divide WR Club/R Mossman
22
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Turf Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball
@Large and Small Gyms
N Mayer/D Coates
4:30pm
Coaches Meeting
@Health Room
Spring Coaches/L McCorkle
5:00pm - 6:00pm
After Prom
@Lower Commons
Meeting/C Martin
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Dist 38 College Information Night
@Lewis-Palmer High School
S Kugler
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Large Gym
N Odil
23
CU Honor Band
@CU - Boulder
B Eversole
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer
@Turf Field
N Odil
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball
@Large and Small Gyms
N Mayer/D Coates
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Soccer Conditioning - Girls
@Large Gym
N Odil
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Air Academy High School
24
CU Honor Band
@CU - Boulder
B Eversole
6:00am - 6:00pm
Snowball Dance set-up/clean-up
@Large Gym
P Mole/rescheduled from 2/10
9:30am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball
@Large Gym
N Mayer
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
7:00pm - 11:00pm
Snowball Dance
@Large Gym
P Mole/rescheduled from 2/10
25
7:00am - 4:00pm
Fundraiser Event
@Large and Small Gyms
Volleyball/J Miller
8:00am - 2:00pm
Snowball Dance set-up/clean-up
@Palmer Ridge High School
P Mole/rescheduled from 2/11
10:00am - 5:00pm
DECA
@Broadmoor Hotel
State Conf/own trans/C Bushnell
26
10:00am - 5:00pm
DECA
@Broadmoor Hotel
State Conf/own trans/C Bushnell
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Large Gym
N Mayer
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Soccer Practice
@Turf Field
N Odil
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Track
@Health Room
A Tivnan
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Tennis Tryouts
@Tennis Courts-PRHS
D Kruger
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls LAX Practice
@Small Gym
S Walker
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Girls LAX Practice
@Turf Field
S Walker
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Practice
@Small Gym
N Odil
5:15pm - 6:15pm
Tennis
@Lower Commons
S Wells
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Poms Practice
@Sunset Room
G Pierson/Banquet
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Rental
@Wrestling Room
Palmer Divide WR Club/R Mossman
27
10:00am - 5:00pm
DECA
@Broadmoor Hotel
State Conf/own trans/C Bushnell
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Large Gym
N Mayer
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Soccer Practice
@Turf Field
N Odil
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Track
@Health Room
A Tivnan
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Tennis Tryouts
@Tennis Courts-PRHS
D Kruger
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls LAX Practice
@Small Gym
S Walker
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Girls LAX Practice
@Turf Field
S Walker
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Practice
@Small Gym
N Odil
7:00pm
Band: V
@Auditorium-PRHS
Regionals Preview Concert
Symphonic Winds, Winds Ensemble, Jazz
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Facility Rental
@Small Gym
All Amer Fastpitch/R Mossman
28
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Baseball
@Large Gym
J Heidel
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Soccer Practice
@Turf Field
N Odil
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Track
@Health Room
A Tivnan
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Tennis Tryouts
@Tennis Courts-PRHS
D Kruger
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls LAX Practice
@Small Gym
S Walker
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Baseball
@Health Room
J Heidel
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Girls LAX Practice
@Turf Field
S Walker
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Practice
@Small Gym
N Odil
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Springs Sports Parent Night
@Auditorium
L McCorkle(breakout to LG/LC/Health Rm/Foyer/UC)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Facility Rental
@Wrestling Room
Palmer Divide WR Club/R Mossman
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lewis-Palmer High School
Sweet 16
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?