Skip to content
Air Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
5:30am - 6:30am
Ice Hockey Practice
@Clune Arena
7:00am - 11:00am
ASVAB Testing
@Cafeteria
Set up Cafeteria style
7:00am - 3:00pm
DECA
@Off Campus
District Competition for all DECA students at the Double Tree (World Arena) Colorado Springs, CO
11:05am - 11:50am
Biology Club
@Room 411
11:05am - 11:40am
NHS Meeting
@Big Gym
11:10am - 11:40am
Creative Writing Club
@Room 403
11:20am - 12:00pm
Book Club
@Library - Small Media Room
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Forensics Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Big Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SHS - Induction Ceremony
@Library - Main Media Center
2
5:30am - 6:30am
Ice Hockey Practice
@Clune Arena
11:05am - 11:50am
ASL Honor Society Meeting
@Room 409
11:05am - 11:40am
French Club
@Room 507
11:05am - 11:40am
ISMS Art Club
@Room 426
11:05am - 11:40am
Japanese Club
@Room 411
11:20am - 11:55am
NAHS
@Room 430
3:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Green Mountain High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Big Gym
Girls JV and C only
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Horizon High School
3
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Pine Creek High School
11:05am - 11:40am
Choir Leadership Board Meeting
@Room 424
11:05am - 11:40am
GSTA Club
@Room 411
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Big Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Green Mountain High School
4
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Horizon High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Green Mountain High School
7:00am - 12:00pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 9:00pm
Speech & Debate
@Off Campus
NSDA Rules
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Pine Creek High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Peyton High School
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:15pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Sertich Ice Arena
Confirmed Kadet Krazies- not free admission
5
6
11:05am - 11:40am
Tea Club
@Room 411
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Forensics Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Big Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
7
5:30am - 6:30am
Ice Hockey Practice
@Clune Arena
11:05am - 11:40am
Coding Club
@Room 407
11:05am - 11:50am
Keep Colorado Green Club
@Room 411
11:05am - 11:50am
Thespian/Drama Club
@Room 425
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Speech & Debate
@
Multiple Location
Colorado Grande Congress
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Doherty
Confirmed SL 9/21 text
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Big Gym
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Choir Concert
@Auditorium - Dave Filsinger Hall
Fall Choir Concert for Chamber, Festival, and Treble Choirs Custodians, please set up risers on stage Please put on events calendar.
8
AE
11:25am - 12:00pm
Tri-M Meeting
@
Multiple Location
11:30am - 12:00pm
FBLA
@Room 302
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Forensics Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Big Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Palmer (William J.) High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Palmer (William J.) High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Palmer (William J.) High School
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Choir Concert
@Auditorium - Dave Filsinger Hall
Fall Choir Concert for Chamber, Festival, and Treble Choirs Custodians, please set up risers on stage Please put on events calendar.
9
5:30am - 6:30am
Ice Hockey Practice
@Clune Arena
11:05am - 11:40am
ASL Club
@Room 409
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
4:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Rampart
Confirmed 8/30 AP Kadet Krazies- free admission
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Big Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Canon City High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Canon City High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Band Concert
@
Multiple Location
AAHS Band and Orchestra holiday celebration concert. Add to events calendar
10
7:45am - 2:45pm
Choir Concert
@Off Campus
Exact times and location to be determined. Students can volunteer to go out into the local community to sing carols to our neighbors.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Big Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
7:45pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Air Force Academy Clune Arena
Confirmed
11
7:00am - 12:00pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 9:00pm
Speech & Debate
@Off Campus
Forensics Online Tournament
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Lewis-Palmer High School
8:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Discovery Canyon High School
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
Confirmed GG 8/19
6:15pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Sertich Ice Arena
Confirmed
9:00pm - 10:00pm
Ice Hockey Practice
@Clune Arena
12
13
11:05am - 11:40am
FCCLA
@Room 126
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Forensics Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Sertich Ice Arena
Confirmed
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Jostens Letter Jacket Orders
@Student Services
Order Delivery and collect new orders
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Big Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
14
5:30am - 6:30am
Ice Hockey Practice
@Clune Arena
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Musical Auditions
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Dougals County
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Douglas County High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dougals County
Confirmed J Gardella 8/19
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
Confirmed J Gardella 8/19 Kadet Krazies- free
15
11:05am - 11:50am
Spanish Honor Society Meeting
@Room 513
11:20am - 12:00pm
Book Club
@Library - Small Media Room
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Musical Auditions
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Forensics Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Big Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Liberty High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Liberty High School
16
11:05am - 11:40am
LINK Crew Meeting
@Library - Main Media Center
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Sertich Ice Arena
Confirmed 8/24 w SL
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Musical Auditions
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Palmer (William J.) High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Palmer (William J.) High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Palmer (William J.) High School
Confirmed 8/20 CM email
17
AE
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Big Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Castle View High School
4:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
Confirmed 8/30 with KR
4:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Rampart
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Rampart
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Castle View High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Castle View High School
Confirmed 8/20 D Johnston
18
8:00am - 4:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
9:00am
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
Confirmed 8/30 with KR
10:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
Confirmed 9/2 GG Email
6:15pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Sertich Ice Arena
Confirmed
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Ice Hockey Practice
@Clune Arena
19
20
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
@Big Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Middle Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
Confirmed 5/21 with L Decker
21
9:00am - 11:00am
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
Confirmed w/J.Porter 8/19 Kadet krazies- free
22
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Big Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
23
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
@Big Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
24
25
26
27
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Big Gym
28
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Team Building Activity
5:30am - 6:30am
Ice Hockey Practice
@Clune Arena
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Big Gym
29
8:00am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
8:00am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
9:00am - 10:00am
Ice Hockey Practice
@Clune Arena
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Big Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Middle Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Middle Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
30
8:00am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
8:00am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Big Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Middle Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Middle Gym
31
8:00am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
8:00am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Big Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Middle Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Middle Gym
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
General Events
Clubs and Activities/Extracurriculars
GSTA Club
FCCLA
NHS
Biology Club
Coding Club
NAHS
Japanese Club
Keep Colorado Green Club
FBLA
Tea Club
Book Club
AFJROTC
Performing and Visual Arts
Theater
Visual Arts
Color Guard
ISMS Art Club
Band
Orchestra
Choir
Seniors
Athletics
Baseball
Girls Tennis
Football
Ice Hockey
Girls Soccer
Cross Country
Volleyball
Girls Golf
Track and Field
Cheerleading
Boys Tennis
Boys Swim
Girls Lacrosse
Girls Basketball
Softball
Wrestling
Boys Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Swim
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?