Skip to content
Air Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
November 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
11:05am - 11:40am
French Club
@Room 507
11:05am - 11:40am
Tea Club
@Room 411
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Forensics Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Girls Basketball - Open Gym
@Big Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Cheerleading
@Middle Gym
2
11:05am - 11:40am
Coding Club
@Room 407
11:05am - 11:50am
Keep Colorado Green Club
@Room 411
11:05am - 11:50am
Thespian/Drama Club
@Room 425
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Fall Play Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball - Open Gym
@Big Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Cheerleading
@Middle Gym
3
11:05am - 11:50am
Biology Club
@Room 411
11:05am - 11:40am
NHS Meeting
@Big Gym
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Forensics Practice
@
Multiple Location
Speech and Debate
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball - Open Gym
@Big Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Spirit - Cheer: V
@Coronado High School
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play Performance
@
Multiple Location
Please include on events calendar
4
11:05am - 11:50am
ASL Honor Society Meeting
@Room 409
11:05am - 11:40am
ISMS Art Club
@Room 426
11:05am - 11:40am
Japanese Club
@Room 411
11:20am - 11:55am
NAHS
@Room 430
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball - Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Cheerleading
@Middle Gym
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play Performance
@
Multiple Location
Please include on events calendar
5
11:05am - 11:40am
Choir Leadership Board Meeting
@Room 424
11:05am - 11:40am
GSTA Club
@Room 411
3:00pm - 7:00pm
STUCO Dodgeball Tournament
@Big Gym
Tournament set-up.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball - Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@Middle Gym
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play Performance
@
Multiple Location
Please include on events calendar
7:00pm - 10:00pm
STUCO Dodgeball Tournament
@Big Gym
Black Light Dodgeball Tournament hosted by Student Council.
9:00pm - 10:30pm
AVID
@Big Gym
Glow Dance
6
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@Air Academy High School
K-Dome
6:45am - 12:00pm
Veterans Day Parade (meet @ AAHS)
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 9:00pm
Speech & Debate
@Off Campus
Woodland Park Invitational
1:00pm
Football: B/V
@Air Academy High School
K-Dome
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play Performance
@
Multiple Location
Please include on events calendar
7
8
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Forensics Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball - Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Cheerleading
@Middle Gym
9
Softball
@AFA - Falcon Club
Softball Banquet
11:05am - 11:40am
Coding Club
@Room 407
11:05am - 11:40am
Thespian/Drama Club
@Room 422
11:15am - 11:45am
Choir
@Auditorium - Dave Filsinger Hall
Choir Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball - Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Cheerleading
@Middle Gym
10
AE
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@TBD
11:10am - 11:40am
Creative Writing Club
@Room 403
11:15am - 11:45am
Choir
@Auditorium - Dave Filsinger Hall
Choir Rehearsal
11:20am - 12:00pm
Book Club
@Library - Small Media Room
11:25am - 12:00pm
Tri-M Meeting
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Parent Council
@Cafeteria
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Forensics Practice
@
Multiple Location
Speech and Debate
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball - Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Volleyball Banquet
11
9:15am - 9:50am
ASSEMBLY
@Big Gym
Veteran's Day Assembly.
11:05am - 11:40am
ASL Club
@Room 409
11:25am - 11:55am
NAHS
@Room 403
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball - Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Cheerleading
@Middle Gym
12
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball - Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 9:30pm
JROTC Movie Night
@Auditorium - Dave Filsinger Hall
13
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@TBD
7:00am - 12:00pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 9:00pm
Speech & Debate
@Off Campus
Cheyenne Mountain Tournament
5:30pm
Boys Soccer
@Off Campus
Boys Soccer Banquet
14
15
5:30am - 6:30am
Ice Hockey Practice
@Clune Arena
11:05am - 11:40am
FCCLA
@Room 126
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Forensics Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Tryouts
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Girls Swim
@Off Campus
Tryouts At Rampart HS
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Big Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
Boys Basketball Tryouts
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
Boys Basketball Tryouts
16
11:05am - 11:40am
Coding Club
@Room 407
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Speech & Debate
@Off Campus
World Schools Debate
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
Tryouts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
Tryouts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Spirit - Cheer: V
@Vista Ridge High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Big Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Choir
@Auditorium - Dave Filsinger Hall
Travel Information Meeting
17
11:05am - 11:50am
Spanish Honor Society Meeting
@Room 513
11:30am - 12:00pm
FBLA
@Room 302
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Forensics Practice
@
Multiple Location
Speech and Debate
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Concussion Testing
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Big Gym
18
5:30am - 6:30am
Ice Hockey Practice
@Clune Arena
11:05am - 11:40am
LINK Crew Meeting
@Library - Main Media Center
11:05am - 11:50am
No Place for Hate
@Room 509
2:00pm - 2:45pm
AVID
@Big Gym
Make- A- Wish Assembly. bleachers down, the two main basketball hoops lowered, music, weights and pads from Risenhoover, mic, basketballs, et...
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Team Pictures. Parent Meeting to Follow
3:15pm - 3:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Big Gym
Girls Team Pictures.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Big Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
19
AE
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Big Gym
20
TBD
Spirit - Cheer: V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Air Academy High School
8:00am - 3:00pm
Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
Scrimmage/Clinic
21
22
8:00am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
8:00am - 10:00am
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
10:30am - 11:30am
Ice Hockey Practice
@Off Campus
Pueblo Ice Center
3:30pm - 11:59pm
Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Girls Overnight Team Builder
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading
@Cafeteria
23
12:01am - 10:00am
Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Girls Overnight Team Builder
9:00am - 12:00pm
Cheerleading
@Cafeteria
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
10:30am - 11:30am
Ice Hockey Practice
@Off Campus
Pueblo Ice Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Middle Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Middle Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
24
9:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Big Gym
25
26
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Big Gym
5:30pm - 10:30pm
Ice Hockey Practice
@Off Campus
Jamboree
27
Wrestling
@Off Campus
Team Building Activity - Escape Room
9:00am
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
9:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
9:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Ice Hockey Practice
@Clune Arena
28
29
11:05am - 11:50am
DECA
@Library - Main Media Center
DECA Meeting
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Forensics Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Big Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Cross Country
@Cafeteria
Cross Country Banquet
7:45pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Air Force Academy Clune Arena
Confirmed
30
11:05am - 11:40am
Coding Club
@Room 407
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Chemistry Club
@Room 205
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Big Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Practice
4:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Rampart
Confirmed CM 9/21 phone
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Big Gym
Girls JV and C only
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Horizon High School
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
General Events
Clubs and Activities/Extracurriculars
GSTA Club
FCCLA
NHS
Biology Club
Coding Club
NAHS
Japanese Club
Keep Colorado Green Club
FBLA
Tea Club
Book Club
AFJROTC
Performing and Visual Arts
Theater
Visual Arts
Color Guard
ISMS Art Club
Band
Orchestra
Choir
Seniors
Athletics
Baseball
Girls Tennis
Football
Ice Hockey
Girls Soccer
Cross Country
Volleyball
Girls Golf
Cheerleading
Track and Field
Boys Tennis
Boys Swim
Girls Basketball
Girls Lacrosse
Softball
Wrestling
Boys Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Swim
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?