Skip to content
Air Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
7:30am - 11:00am
ASVAB (Military Vocational Test)
@
Multiple Location
1:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Sertich Ice Arena
Confirmed
3:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Postponed)
@Doherty
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@Cafeteria
2
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@
Multiple Location
Practices will begin in Yoga room then shift to middle gym at conclusion of basketball practices.
3
3:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Rampart High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@Cafeteria
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rampart High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
4:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Rampart
League Virtual meet
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rampart High School
League
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
4
9:10am - 9:50am
ASL Honor Society Meeting
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@
Multiple Location
Practices will begin in Yoga room then shift to middle gym at conclusion of basketball practices.
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Postponed)
@Discovery Canyon High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Postponed)
@Discovery Canyon High School
AUX Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
5
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@Cafeteria
6
7:00am - 11:00am
JROTC Drill Team Practice
8:00am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Air Academy High School
8:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Pine Creek High School
10:00am
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Sand Creek High School
10:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Sand Creek High School
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Falcon High School
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Sand Creek High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Widefield High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Widefield High School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Widefield High School
3:30pm - 7:00pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@Middle Gym
8:45pm
Ice Hockey: V
@World Ice Arena
NHL
7
8
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@Cafeteria
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
8:45pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Sertich Ice Arena
Confirmed
9
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@Cafeteria
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
4:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
Confirmed (non-league)
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Doherty High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@
Multiple Location
Practices will begin in Yoga room then shift to middle gym at conclusion of basketball practices.
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Doherty High School
10
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@Cafeteria
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Postponed)
@Air Academy High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Postponed)
@Air Academy High School
11
9:10am - 9:50am
ASL Club
@Room 409
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fountain Fort Carson High School - Athletic Fields
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fountain Fort Carson High School - Athletic Fields
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@
Multiple Location
Practices will begin in Yoga room then shift to middle gym at conclusion of basketball practices.
8:15pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Postponed)
@Sertich Ice Arena
Confirmed
12
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@Cafeteria
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Fountain Fort Carson High School - Athletic Fields
13
8:00am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Eagleview Middle School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Pueblo Centennial High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Discovery Canyon High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Discovery Canyon High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Discovery Canyon High School
14
15
10:00am
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Falcon High School
16
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Postponed)
@Sertich Ice Arena
Confirmed
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@Cafeteria
4:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Rampart
Confirmed (non-league)
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@
Multiple Location
Practices will begin in Yoga room then shift to middle gym at conclusion of basketball practices.
7:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
17
2:45pm
Jostens Letter Jacket Orders
@Student Services
Letter jacket pick up make-up.
3:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Pine Creek High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@Cafeteria
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Pine Creek High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Doherty High School
6:00pm
8th Grade Information Night
@Big Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Doherty High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pine Creek High School
18
4:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
(Postponed)
@Rampart
League
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Discovery Canyon High School
Middle school gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Doherty High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@
Multiple Location
Practices will begin in Yoga room then shift to middle gym at conclusion of basketball practices.
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Doherty High School
19
3:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Liberty High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@Cafeteria
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Liberty High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Liberty High School
20
8:00am - 12:00pm
JROTC Drill Competition
@Big Gym
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Doherty
AA v Doherty league dual in quad
8:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Eagleview Middle School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Pueblo East High School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pueblo East High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pueblo East High School
8:45pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Postponed)
@World Ice Arena
Confirmed- OLY Ice
21
22
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Doherty High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@Cafeteria
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
23
1:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Big Bear Ice Arena
3:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Rampart
3:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Vista Ridge High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@Cafeteria
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Vista Ridge High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@
Multiple Location
Practices will begin in Yoga room then shift to middle gym at conclusion of basketball practices.
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Vista Ridge High School
24
2:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Edge Ice Arena 6623 S Ward St, Littleton, CO 80127
Confirmed
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@Cafeteria
3:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Rampart
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Air Academy High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Air Academy High School
25
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Palmer Ridge High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@
Multiple Location
Practices will begin in Yoga room then shift to middle gym at conclusion of basketball practices.
26
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Sertich Ice Arena
Confirmed
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@Cafeteria
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
27
7:00am - 11:00am
JROTC Drill Team Practice
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Rampart
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Sand Creek
10:00am
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
10:00am
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Liberty High School
League
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
8:45pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Cancelled)
@World Ice Arena
Oly Ice
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
General Events
Clubs and Activities/Extracurriculars
GSTA Club
FCCLA
NHS
Biology Club
Coding Club
NAHS
Japanese Club
Keep Colorado Green Club
FBLA
Tea Club
Book Club
AFJROTC
Performing and Visual Arts
Theater
Visual Arts
Color Guard
ISMS Art Club
Band
Orchestra
Choir
Seniors
Athletics
Baseball
Girls Tennis
Football
Ice Hockey
Girls Soccer
Cross Country
Volleyball
Girls Golf
Cheerleading
Track and Field
Boys Tennis
Boys Swim
Girls Basketball
Girls Lacrosse
Softball
Wrestling
Boys Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Swim
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?