Skip to content
Air Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
May 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
9:10am - 9:55am
NHS Meeting
@Auditorium - Dave Filsinger Hall
3:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
3:00pm
Golf: G/JV
@Antler Creek Golf Course
5:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
2
9:00am - 9:55am
French Club
@Room 517
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
9:10am - 9:55am
ASL Honor Society Meeting
@Room 511
3:00pm
Baseball: B/C-Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Air Academy High School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Color Guard
@Band Room
3:30pm
Track - (use Track & Field instead): JV
(Rescheduled)
@Don Breese Stadium
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Discovery Canyon High School
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
K-Dome
4:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
5:00pm
Baseball: B/C-Squad
(Changed)
@Air Academy High School
Baseball Field
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Air Academy High School
K-Dome
League
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Orchestra
@Auditorium - Dave Filsinger Hall
Spring Concert- includes Eagleview - put on calendar
3
3:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@
3:00pm
Track - (use Track & Field instead): V
@Dutch Clark Stadium
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Air Academy High School
4:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
K-Dome
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Engineering Senior Reception
@
Multiple Location
Senior Engineering Presentations and Awards.
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Air Academy High School
K-Dome
League complete
4
8:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
Tennis Courts
9:00am
Lacrosse: B/C-Squad
@Lewis-Palmer High School
3 games
9:00am
Track - (use Track & Field instead): V
@Garry Berry Stadium
12:00pm
Baseball: B/C-Squad
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
1:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Lewis-Palmer High School
2:00pm
Baseball: B/C-Squad
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
3:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Lewis-Palmer High School
5
6
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Falcon High School
7
8:30am
Golf: G/V
@Eisenhower Golf Club
4:00pm
Baseball: B/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Air Academy High School
Baseball Field
4:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Air Academy High School
K-Dome
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Pikes Peak Regional One Act Competition
@Auditorium - Dave Filsinger Hall
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Air Academy High School
K-Dome
8
4:00pm
Baseball: B/C-Squad
(Postponed)
@Air Academy High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
9
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
9:10am - 9:55am
ASL Club
@Room 511
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Color Guard
@Band Room
4:00pm
Baseball: B/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Falcon High School
4:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
10
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Air Academy High School
Tennis Courts
10:00am
Swim & Dive: B/V
@
1:20pm - 2:45pm
Yearbook Signing Day
@Courtyard
4:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Air Academy High School
11
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
9:00am
Track - (use Track & Field instead): V
@Everly-Montgomery Field
12:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Air Academy High School
Baseball Field
1:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Discovery Canyon High School
2:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Aspen High School
3:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Discovery Canyon High School
3:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Air Academy High School
K-Dome
12
13
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Air Academy High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Girls Tennis
@Cafeteria
Set up begins 4:00pm. Please set up seating for 150; A/V set-up, food tables.
14
15
TBD
Lacrosse: B/V
@Air Academy High School
TBD
Soccer: G/V
@
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Grace Center
6:00pm
Baseball: B/C-Squad
@Grace Center
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Air Academy High School
16
TBD
Track - (use Track & Field instead): V
@Jeffco Stadium
10:00am
GRADUATION @ USAFA Clune Arena
@Clune Arena
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Color Guard
@Band Room
17
TBD
Swim & Dive: B/V
TBD
Track - (use Track & Field instead): V
@Jeffco Stadium
10:00am
Baseball: B/V
18
TBD
Baseball: B/V
TBD
Swim & Dive: B/V
TBD
Track - (use Track & Field instead): V
@Jeffco Stadium
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Legacy Stadium
19
20
8:30am
Golf: G/V
@Pelican Lake Greeley, Co
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Color Guard
@Cafeteria
21
8:30am
Golf: G/V
@Pelican Lake Greeley, Co
22
10:00am
Soccer: G/V
@Dick's Sporting Goods Park
23
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Color Guard
@Middle Gym
24
12:30pm
Baseball: B/V
@TBD
25
10:00am
Baseball: B/V
@TBD
26
27
Memorial Day - NO SCHOOL (District closed)
28
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading
@Middle Gym
29
2:00pm - 10:00pm
USAFA Commissioning Ceremony
@
Multiple Location
30
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading
@Middle Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Eagleview 8th Grade Continuation Ceremony
@Big Gym
31
LAST DAY OF SCHOOL
Tentative date
12:30pm
Baseball: B/V
@Air Academy High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
General Events
Clubs and Activities/Extracurriculars
GSTA Club
FCCLA
NHS
Biology Club
Coding Club
NAHS
Japanese Club
Keep Colorado Green Club
FBLA
Tea Club
Book Club
AFJROTC
Performing and Visual Arts
Theater
Visual Arts
Color Guard
ISMS Art Club
Band
Orchestra
Choir
Seniors
Athletics
Baseball
Girls Tennis
Football
Ice Hockey
Girls Soccer
Cross Country
Volleyball
Girls Golf
Track and Field
Cheerleading
Boys Tennis
Boys Swim
Girls Lacrosse
Girls Basketball
Softball
Wrestling
Boys Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Swim
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?