Skip to content
Air Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
March 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
2
7:00am - 12:00pm
Color Guard
@Middle Gym
9:00am
Lacrosse: G/V
@Pine Creek High School
10:00am
Baseball: B/C-Squad
@Mesa Ridge High School
11:00am
Lacrosse: B/V
@Air Academy HS - K-Dome
12:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Fountain Fort Carson High School - Athletic Fields
12:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Fountain Fort Carson High School - Athletic Fields
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
8:00pm - 11:00pm
MORP Dance
@Cafeteria
3
4
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
5
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
6
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
7
9:00am - 9:55am
French Club
@Room 517
9:10am - 9:55am
ASL Honor Society Meeting
@Room 511
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Color Guard
@Band Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@Cafeteria
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Tennis: G/V
@Air Academy High School
Tennis Courts
Confirmed and complete 1/9
3:45pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Baseball: B/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Pueblo South High School
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Runyon Field
4:00pm
Tennis: G/Varsity 2
@Rampart High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Color Guard
@Cafeteria
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Denver Coliseum
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Middle Gym
8
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Air Academy High School
K-Dome
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Air Academy High School
K-Dome
Confirmed and complete on 9/5
9
TBD
Basketball: G/V
7:00am - 11:00am
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Soccer: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Air Academy High School
K-Dome
9:00am
Track - (use Track & Field instead): V
@Garry Berry Stadium
10:00am
Baseball: B/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
Baseball Field
10:00am
Soccer: G/V
@Air Academy High School
K-Dome
confirmed and Complete
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm
Soccer: G/C-Squad
@Rampart High School
1:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@ThunderRidge High School
3:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@ThunderRidge High School
Team Confirmed need date and time
5:30pm - 10:00pm
JROTC Military Ball
@USAFA Falcon Club
10
11
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
3:45pm
Tennis: G/Varsity 2
(Cancelled)
@Air Academy High School
Tennis Courts
3:45pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
Baseball Field
4:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Platt Middle School 6096 Baseline rd Boulder, Co
Confirmed need Date
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Coronado High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Platt Middle School 6096 Baseline rd Boulder, Co
12
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Tennis: G/Varsity 2
@Air Academy High School
Tennis Courts
3:45pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Pueblo West High School
13
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Regis Jesuit High School
3:30pm
Track - (use Track & Field instead): JV
(Postponed)
@Sand Creek High School
14
9:10am - 9:55am
ASL Club
@Room 511
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Color Guard
@Band Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@Cafeteria
3:30pm
Baseball: B/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
Baseball Field
2 games
4:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Rock Canon High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Evergreen High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Color Guard
@Cafeteria
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Postponed)
@Rock Canon High School
Confirmed and complete
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Postponed)
@Evergreen High School
Confirmed and complete
7:00pm
Musical Performance
@
Multiple Location
include on events calendar
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Middle Gym
15
9:00am
Baseball: B/V
@Hobbs Field
3:00pm
Tennis: G/Varsity 2
@Pueblo West High School
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Pueblo City Park
Confirmed and complete
3:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Pueblo West High School
4:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Rampart High School
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Musical Performance
@
Multiple Location
include on events calendar
16
7:00am - 11:00am
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
8:00am
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Columbine High School
9:00am
Lacrosse: B/C-Squad
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
4 games
9:00am
Track - (use Track & Field instead): V
@Harrison High School
11:30am
Baseball: B/V
@Hobbs Field
12:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
K-Dome
1:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
K-Dome
3:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Air Academy High School
K-Dome
Confirmed and Complete
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Air Academy High School
K-Dome
Confirmed and Complete
7:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Runyon Field
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Musical Performance
@
Multiple Location
include on events calendar
17
18
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/C-Squad
(Postponed)
@Air Academy High School
Football Practice Field
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
K-Dome
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Air Academy High School
K-Dome
Confirmed and Complete 9/4
19
1:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Pueblo Centennial High School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Senior Music Auditions
@Room 401
Music auditions for senior events.
3:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Pueblo Centennial High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Garry Berry Stadium
league confirmed
20
9:10am - 9:50am
Spanish Honor Society Meeting
@Room 516
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Regis Jesuit High School
3:30pm
Track - (use Track & Field instead): JV
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Chatfield High School
Confirmed and Complete
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Chatfield High School
21
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Color Guard
@Band Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@Cafeteria
3:30pm
Baseball: B/V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@Middle Gym
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Green Mountain High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Color Guard
@Cafeteria
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Air Academy High School
K-Dome
Confirmed and complete 9/13
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Lakewood Memorial Field
Confirmed date and time
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Middle Gym
22
1:00pm
Track - (use Track & Field instead): JV
@Garry Berry Stadium
23
8:00am
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Columbine High School
10:00am
Track - (use Track & Field instead): V
@Broomfield High School
1:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Air Academy High School
Baseball Field
3:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Air Academy High School
Baseball Field
24
25
TBD
Lacrosse: B/V
@Grande Sports World 12684 W. Gila Bend Hwy Casa Grande, AZ 85193
SPRING BREAK
3:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@CanyonView Park, Grand Junction
26
TBD
Lacrosse: B/V
@Grande Sports World 12684 W. Gila Bend Hwy Casa Grande, AZ 85193
SPRING BREAK
3:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@CanyonView Park, Grand Junction
27
SPRING BREAK
6:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Suplizio Field
28
TBD
Lacrosse: B/V
@Grande Sports World 12684 W. Gila Bend Hwy Casa Grande, AZ 85193
SPRING BREAK
3:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@CanyonView Park, Grand Junction
29
SPRING BREAK
30
9:00am
Track - (use Track & Field instead): V
@Lyons High School
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
General Events
Clubs and Activities/Extracurriculars
GSTA Club
FCCLA
NHS
Biology Club
Coding Club
NAHS
Japanese Club
Keep Colorado Green Club
FBLA
Tea Club
Book Club
AFJROTC
Performing and Visual Arts
Theater
Visual Arts
Color Guard
ISMS Art Club
Band
Orchestra
Choir
Seniors
Athletics
Baseball
Girls Tennis
Football
Ice Hockey
Girls Soccer
Cross Country
Volleyball
Girls Golf
Cheerleading
Track and Field
Boys Tennis
Boys Swim
Girls Basketball
Girls Lacrosse
Softball
Wrestling
Boys Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Swim
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?