Skip to content
Air Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
PPAC Confirmed
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Discovery Canyon High School
Aux Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Discovery Canyon High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Discovery Canyon High School
League
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Colorado Sports Center
Confirmed and Complete
2
7:00am - 11:00am
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@Big Gym
8:00am - 12:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Coronado High School
Main Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Coronado High School
Aux Gym
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Honnen Ice Arena
confirmed and complete
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Coronado High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Coronado High School
Aux Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Coronado High School
Aux Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Coronado High School
Main Gym
3
4
5:00am
Ice Hockey Practice
@Clune Arena
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Soccer
@K-Dome
Pre-season practices
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
@Cafeteria
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Big Gym
5
5:00am
Ice Hockey Practice
@Clune Arena
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Falcon High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Falcon High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Falcon High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
League
6
9:10am - 9:55am
NHS Meeting
@Auditorium - Dave Filsinger Hall
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Soccer
@K-Dome
Pre-season practices
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Sand Creek High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Sand Creek High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
7
TBD
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Veterans Memorial Aquatics Center
TBD
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Veterans Memorial Aquatics Center
9:00am - 9:55am
French Club
@Room 517
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Color Guard
@Band Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Color Guard
@Cafeteria
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Pueblo Plaza Ice Arena
League complete 9/11
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Middle Gym
8
TBD
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Veterans Memorial Aquatics Center
8:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Northglenn High School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
ASL Night - free to Deaf community members
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
League
9
8:00am - 12:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
8:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Northglenn High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Thornton High School
Girls State
2:00pm - 5:00pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Honnen Ice Arena
League
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
Confirmed
10
11
5:00am
Ice Hockey Practice
@Clune Arena
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Soccer
@K-Dome
Pre-season practices
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
@Cafeteria
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Big Gym
12
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Air Academy High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lewis-Palmer High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lewis-Palmer High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
League
13
5:00am
Ice Hockey Practice
@Clune Arena
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Soccer
@K-Dome
Pre-season practices
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
8th Grade Information Night
@Big Gym
add to events calendar
14
9:10am - 9:55am
ASL Club
@Room 511
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Color Guard
@Band Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Color Guard
@Cafeteria
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Middle Gym
15
Professional Development Day - NO STUDENTS
3:00pm
Wrestling: V
@TBD
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Vista Ridge High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Vista Ridge High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Vista Ridge High School
League
16
7:00am - 11:00am
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@Middle Gym
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@TBD
17
18
President's Day - NO SCHOOL
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Soccer
@Big Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
@Cafeteria
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Big Gym
19
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Soccer
@K-Dome
Pre-season camp with Coach Espen
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Air Academy High School
20
9:10am - 9:50am
Spanish Honor Society Meeting
@Room 516
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Soccer
@K-Dome
Pre-season camp with Coach Espen
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
SHS - Induction Ceremony
@Auditorium - Dave Filsinger Hall
set up to begin at 6:00pm
21
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Color Guard
@Band Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Soccer
@K-Dome
Pre-season camp with Coach Espen
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@Cafeteria
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Color Guard
@Cafeteria
5:30pm
CPR, First Aid Training for Coaches
@Middle Gym
Please set up 20 chairs and tables for mannequins.
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Pepsi Center
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Middle Gym
22
1:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Pepsi Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Soccer
@K-Dome
Pre-season camp with Coach Espen
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
23
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@TBD
6:00am - 5:00pm
JROTC Drill Competition
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Pepsi Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Soccer
@K-Dome
Preseason camp
24
25
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Soccer
@K-Dome
Pre-season practices
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
@Cafeteria
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Big Gym
26
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
27
TBD
Basketball: B/V
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
28
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@Cafeteria
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Color Guard
@Cafeteria
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Middle Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
General Events
Clubs and Activities/Extracurriculars
GSTA Club
FCCLA
NHS
Biology Club
Coding Club
NAHS
Japanese Club
Keep Colorado Green Club
FBLA
Tea Club
Book Club
AFJROTC
Performing and Visual Arts
Theater
Visual Arts
Color Guard
ISMS Art Club
Band
Orchestra
Choir
Seniors
Athletics
Girls Tennis
Baseball
Football
Ice Hockey
Girls Soccer
Cross Country
Volleyball
Girls Golf
Track and Field
Cheerleading
Boys Tennis
Boys Swim
Girls Lacrosse
Girls Basketball
Softball
Wrestling
Boys Lacrosse
Boys Basketball
Boys Soccer
Girls Swim
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?