Skip to content
Air Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
WINTER BREAK
2
WINTER BREAK
3
WINTER BREAK
8:15pm
Ice Hockey Practice
@Clune Arena
4
WINTER BREAK
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Palmer Ridge High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
League
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Meadow Hills Golf Course
Confirmed and Complete
5
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Pueblo South High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Air Academy High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@World Ice Arena
League Confirmed and Complete NHL Ice
6
7
8:00am - 2:00pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@Big Gym
3:25pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Sertich Ice Arena
Confirmed and complete
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
@Cafeteria
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Big Gym
8
Professional Development Day - NO STUDENTS
8:00am - 2:00pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@Big Gym
9
5:00am
Ice Hockey Practice
@Clune Arena
Athletes/parents must arrive through the South Gate
1:00pm - 3:00pm
JROTC Change of Command Ceremony
@Library - Small Media Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Auditions
@Room 401
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Sand Creek High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
4:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Rampart High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sand Creek High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Canon City High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sand Creek High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Canon City High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
League
10
5:00am
Ice Hockey Practice
@Clune Arena
Athletes/parents must arrive through the South Gate
9:00am - 9:55am
French Club
@Room 517
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Color Guard
@Band Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Auditions
@Room 401
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Color Guard
@Cafeteria
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Air Academy High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Air Academy High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Middle Gym
11
Musical Auditions
Call backs
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Sertich Ice Arena
Confirmed and complete 10/18
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Discovery Canyon High School
Aux Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Discovery Canyon High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Discovery Canyon High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
League
12
7:00am - 11:00am
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@Big Gym
8:00am - 12:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@Auditorium - Dave Filsinger Hall
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Frederick High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Colorado Academy
League complete
13
14
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Soccer
@K-Dome
Pre-season practices
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Falcon High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Falcon High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
@Cafeteria
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Falcon High School
League
15
5:00am
Ice Hockey Practice
@Clune Arena
Athletes/parents must arrive through the South Gate
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
AAHS Choice Night
@Library - Main Media Center
16
9:10am
Spanish Honor Society Meeting
confirm location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Soccer
@K-Dome
Pre-season practices
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
4:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
League confirmed
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
League
17
9:10am - 9:55am
ASL Club
@Room 511
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Color Guard
@Band Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Rampart High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Color Guard
@Cafeteria
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Middle Gym
18
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Coronado High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
19
7:00am - 11:00am
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@Big Gym
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Coronado High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Lewis-Palmer High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lewis-Palmer High School
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@World Ice Arena
Confirmed and Complete NHL Ice
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lewis-Palmer High School
League
20
21
Martin Luther King Day - NO SCHOOL
9:00am - 6:00pm
Color Guard
@
Multiple Location
Will work around basketball practices in gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Soccer
@K-Dome
Pre-season practices
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
7:55pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Sertich Ice Arena
League complete 9/11
22
5:00am
Ice Hockey Practice
@Clune Arena
Athletes/parents must arrive through the South Gate
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
23
5:00am
Ice Hockey Practice
@Clune Arena
Athletes/parents must arrive through the South Gate
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Soccer
@K-Dome
Pre-season practices
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
4:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Liberty High School
League confirmed
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Vista Ridge High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
SHS - Induction Ceremony
@Auditorium - Dave Filsinger Hall
Set up: one table in middle with podium. 4 chairs (stage left), 4 chairs (stage right). 2 tables set up outside auditorium door.
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Palmer High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Vista Ridge High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
League
24
5:00am
Ice Hockey Practice
@Clune Arena
Athletes/parents must arrive through the South Gate
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Color Guard
@Band Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Color Guard
@Cafeteria
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Middle Gym
25
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Palmer Ridge High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
4:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Rampart High School
Need officials and gate worker
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
League
26
7:00am - 11:00am
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@Big Gym
8:00am - 12:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
8:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Pueblo County High School
10:00am
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Honnen Ice Arena
League
27
28
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Soccer
@K-Dome
Pre-season practices
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Color Guard
@Cafeteria
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Big Gym
9:30pm
Ice Hockey Practice
@Clune Arena
29
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Sand Creek High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sand Creek High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sand Creek High School
League
30
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Soccer
@K-Dome
Pre-season practices
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
31
5:00am
Ice Hockey Practice
@Clune Arena
Athletes/parents must arrive through the South Gate
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Color Guard
@Band Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
PPAC Confirmed
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Color Guard
@Cafeteria
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Middle Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
General Events
Clubs and Activities/Extracurriculars
GSTA Club
FCCLA
NHS
Biology Club
Coding Club
NAHS
Japanese Club
Keep Colorado Green Club
FBLA
Tea Club
Book Club
AFJROTC
Performing and Visual Arts
Theater
Visual Arts
Color Guard
ISMS Art Club
Band
Orchestra
Choir
Seniors
Athletics
Baseball
Girls Tennis
Football
Ice Hockey
Girls Soccer
Cross Country
Volleyball
Girls Golf
Cheerleading
Track and Field
Boys Tennis
Boys Swim
Girls Basketball
Girls Lacrosse
Softball
Wrestling
Boys Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Swim
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?