Skip to content
Air Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
November 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
6:00am - 7:15am
Cheerleading
@Middle Gym
9:10am - 9:55am
ASL Honor Society Meeting
@Room 511
3:30pm - 5:00pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Big Gym
7:00pm
Fall Play Performance
@Auditorium - Dave Filsinger Hall
2
1:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
7:00pm
Fall Play Performance
@Auditorium - Dave Filsinger Hall
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
Trip #5434 Departs AAHS 4:30pm
3
7:00am
Marching Band
@USAFA Falcon Stadium
STATE COMPETITION
7:00am - 9:00am
Veterans Day Parade (meet @ AAHS)
JROTC
9:00am
Football: B/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Liberty High School
Trip #5435 Departs AAHS 8:00am
9:00am
Football: B/JV
@Air Academy HS - K-Dome
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Air Academy HS - K-Dome
7:00pm
Fall Play Performance
@Auditorium - Dave Filsinger Hall
4
5
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading
@Middle Gym
6
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@Middle Gym
7
9:10am - 9:55am
NHS Meeting
@Auditorium - Dave Filsinger Hall
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Legacy Stadium
5:30pm
STUCO Dodgeball Tournament
@Big Gym
Fundraising event
8
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
6:00am - 7:15am
Cheerleading
@Middle Gym
9:00am - 9:55am
French Club
@Room 517
9:10am - 9:55am
ASL Club
@Room 511
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Color Guard
@Cafeteria
5:00pm - 7:00pm
CPR, First Aid Training for Coaches
@Middle Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Big Gym
9
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
10
TBD
Football: B/V
@Air Academy High School
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@
11
12
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading
@Middle Gym
13
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleading
@Middle Gym
14
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:30pm
DECA Camp #1
@
Multiple Location
15
6:00am - 7:15am
Cheerleading
@Middle Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Color Guard
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Big Gym
16
17
TBD
Football: B/V
@Air Academy High School
18
19
THANKSGIVING BREAK
5:00am
Ice Hockey Practice
@Clune Arena
Athletes/parents must arrive through the South Gate
20
THANKSGIVING BREAK
21
THANKSGIVING BREAK
10:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Air Academy High School
22
THANKSGIVING BREAK
23
THANKSGIVING BREAK
24
TBD
Football: B/V
@Air Academy High School
7:00am
Wrestling: V
@Air Academy High School
8:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Air Academy High School
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Air Force Academy Clune Arena
4:30pm
Ice Hockey Practice
@Clune Arena
Jamboree
25
26
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading
@Middle Gym
27
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading
@Middle Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
Confirmed
28
5:00am
Ice Hockey Practice
@Clune Arena
Athletes/parents must arrive through the South Gate
3:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Air Academy High School
K-Dome
3:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Air Academy High School
K-Dome
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
29
6:00am - 7:15am
Cheerleading
@Middle Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Color Guard
@Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JROTC Drill Team Practice
@Cafeteria
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pueblo County High School
4:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Rampart High School
Confirmed and complete
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Big Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pueblo County High School
Confirmed
30
5:00am
Ice Hockey Practice
@Clune Arena
Athletes/parents must arrive through the South Gate
1:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pueblo County High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pueblo County High School
Confirmed
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
Confirmed
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
General Events
Clubs and Activities/Extracurriculars
GSTA Club
FCCLA
NHS
Biology Club
Coding Club
NAHS
Japanese Club
Keep Colorado Green Club
FBLA
Tea Club
Book Club
AFJROTC
Performing and Visual Arts
Theater
Visual Arts
Color Guard
ISMS Art Club
Band
Orchestra
Choir
Seniors
Athletics
Baseball
Girls Tennis
Football
Ice Hockey
Girls Soccer
Cross Country
Volleyball
Girls Golf
Cheerleading
Track and Field
Boys Tennis
Boys Swim
Girls Basketball
Girls Lacrosse
Softball
Wrestling
Boys Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Swim
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?