Skip to content
Air Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
April 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
3:45pm
Tennis: G/V
@Air Academy High School
Tennis Courts
3:45pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Lewis-Palmer High School
4:00pm
Baseball: B/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Falcon High School
4
AE
9:10am - 9:50am
NHS Meeting
@Auditorium - Dave Filsinger Hall
3:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
Baseball Field
4:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Don Breese Stadium
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Air Academy High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Pueblo West High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Air Academy High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
K-Dome
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Don Breese Stadium
5
9:10am - 9:50am
ASL Honor Society Meeting
@Room 511
9:10am - 9:50am
French Club
@Room 517
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@Cafeteria
4:00pm
Baseball: B/C-Squad
@Falcon High School
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Air Academy High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Pine Creek High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@Middle Gym
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Pine Creek High School
6
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Cheyenne Shadows Golf Course
Confirmed
4:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Liberty High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Air Academy High School
7
8:00am
Track - (use Track & Field instead): V
@Mullen High School
8:00am - 10:00am
Winterguard Practice
@Middle Gym
10:00am
Soccer: G/JV
@Garry Berry Stadium
1:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Falcon High School
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Baseball
1:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
2:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
3:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Falcon High School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
8
9
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Fairview High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Mitchell High School
Trip # 4844 2-way Depart AAHS 3:00pm
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Stutler Bowl Stadium
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Mandatory Senior Parent/Student Meeting
@Auditorium - Dave Filsinger Hall
7:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Stutler Bowl Stadium
10
3:45pm
Tennis: G/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
3:45pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Baseball: B/C-Squad
@Vista Ridge High School
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Air Academy High School
4:00pm
Soccer: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Air Academy High School
4:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Rampart High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Pine Creek Turf Field
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Pine Creek Turf Field
11
7:30am - 12:00pm
PSAT
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Springs Ranch Golf Course
JV Tournament
3:30pm
Track - (use Track & Field instead): JV
@Discovery Canyon High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/Varsity 2
@Pueblo West High School
Trip 5254 Departs AAHS 2:30pm 2-way bus
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Pueblo West High School
4:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
Soccer Field
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Pine Creek Turf Field
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Pine Creek Turf Field
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Mandatory Senior Parent/Student Meeting
@Auditorium - Dave Filsinger Hall
12
7:30am - 12:00pm
PSA9
9:10am - 9:50am
ASL Club
@Room 510
4:00pm
Baseball: B/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Vista Ridge High School
4:00pm
Soccer: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Air Academy High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/Varsity 2
@Loveland High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Pine Creek Turf Field
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Pine Creek Turf Field
13
7:45am - 11:00am
CMAS - Science Only Grade 11
@Library - Small Media Room
8:00am
Track - (use Track & Field instead): V
@CSU - Pueblo
11:50am - 2:45pm
CMAS - Science Only Grade 11
@Library - Small Media Room
3:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
Confirmed
3:45pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/Varsity 2
@Far Northeast High School
White bus trip # 4589 depart AAHS 2:00pm
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Pine Creek Turf Field
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Pine Creek Turf Field
14
8:00am
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
Confirmed
10:00am
Lacrosse: G/V
@Chaparral High School
11:15am
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Chaparral High School
1:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
3:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
15
16
9:10am - 9:50am
ASSEMBLY
@Big Gym
Assembly for PROM
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Kissing Camels GC
Confirmed
3:45pm
Tennis: G/Varsity 2
@Air Academy High School
3:45pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
17
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Palmer Ridge High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/Varsity 2
@Air Academy High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Mr. Kadet
@Auditorium - Dave Filsinger Hall
9:10pm - 9:50pm
National Letter Of Intent Signing Day
18
AE
9:10am
National Letter Of Intent Signing Day
@Auditorium - Dave Filsinger Hall
Athletes sign letters of intent for college
9:10am - 9:30am
Spanish Honor Society Meeting
@Library - Meeting Room A
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Antler Creek Golf Course
JV tournament
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Country Club of Colorado
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
19
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Pine Creek Golf Club
3:00pm
Baseball: B/C-Squad
@Palmer Ridge High School
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Air Academy High School
Baseball Field
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Air Academy High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
NO BUS AVAILABLE
5:00pm
Baseball: B/C-Squad
@Palmer Ridge High School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Lewis-Palmer High School
20
DECA National Conference
off-site - Atlanta, GA
Professional Development Day - NO STUDENTS
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
4:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
21
DECA National Conference
off-site - Atlanta, GA
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
10:00am
Soccer: G/V
@Windsor High School
11:00am
Soccer: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Northridge High School
Trip #4846 2-WAY Departs Woodmen Park and Ride 8:00am
12:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Windsor High School
8:00pm - 11:30pm
Prom
@To be announced
22
DECA National Conference
off-site - Atlanta, GA
23
DECA National Conference
off-site - Atlanta, GA
7:45am - 9:15am
Orchestra Rehearsal
@Auditorium - Dave Filsinger Hall
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Colorado Springs Country Club
3:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
3:30pm
Track - (use Track & Field instead): JV
@Don Breese Stadium
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Discovery Canyon High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/Varsity 2
(Rescheduled)
@Far Northeast High School
4:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
Soccer Field
5:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
24
DECA National Conference
off-site - Atlanta, GA
4:30pm
Soccer: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Air Academy High School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Pine Creek Turf Field
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Pine Creek Turf Field
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Pine Creek Turf Field
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Orchestra
@Auditorium - Dave Filsinger Hall
Spring Orchestra Concert
25
7:45am - 9:15am
Orchestra Rehearsal
@Auditorium - Dave Filsinger Hall
2:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Patty Jewet Golf Course -Colorado Springs
Confirmed
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Country Club of Colorado
JV tournament
3:30pm
Track - (use Track & Field instead): JV
@Vista Ridge High School
3:45pm
Tennis: G/Varsity 2
@Pine Creek High School
4:00pm
Baseball: B/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Air Academy High School
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Air Academy High School
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Falcon High School
Trip # 4847 ONE-WAY Depart AAHS 3:00pm
4:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
Confirmed
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Lutheran High School
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Falcon High School
26
9:10am - 11:15am
Orchestra
CYSO Ovation Symphony Performance
4:00pm
Baseball: B/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
4:30pm
Baseball: B/V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Air Academy HS - K-Dome
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Air Academy HS - K-Dome
27
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Silver Spruce Golf Course Peterson AFB
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
10:00am
Track - (use Track & Field instead): V
@Garry Berry Stadium
3:00pm
Baseball: B/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
5:00pm
Baseball: B/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
7:00pm
Pikes Peak Regional One Act Competition
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
28
8:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
10:00am
Baseball: B/C-Squad
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
Trip #4678 Departs AAHS 9:00am One way bus.
10:00am
Baseball: B/V
@Air Academy High School
10:00am
Lacrosse: B/V
@Alexander Dawson High School
Trip # 5419 departs Park and Ride 7:00am
10:00am
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Alexander Dawson High School
Trip # 5015 2-way bus departs Woodman Park and Ride at 0700am
10:00am
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Rampart High School
1:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
2:00pm
Lacrosse: B/C-Squad
@Lewis-Palmer High School
3:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
29
30
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Country Club of Colorado
3:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@ThunderRidge High School
JV to play on middle school field. Trip # 4256 departs AAHS 2:00pm.
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Vista Ridge High School
Trip # 4848 ONE-WAY Depart AAHS 3:00pm
4:00pm
Tennis: G/Varsity 2
(Cancelled)
@Pueblo County High School
Trip #5374 departs AAHS 2:00pm - 2-way bus
4:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
K-Dome
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Shea Stadium
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Vista Ridge High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
General Events
Clubs and Activities/Extracurriculars
GSTA Club
FCCLA
NHS
Biology Club
Coding Club
NAHS
Japanese Club
Keep Colorado Green Club
FBLA
Tea Club
Book Club
AFJROTC
Performing and Visual Arts
Theater
Visual Arts
Color Guard
ISMS Art Club
Band
Orchestra
Choir
Seniors
Athletics
Baseball
Girls Tennis
Football
Ice Hockey
Girls Soccer
Cross Country
Volleyball
Girls Golf
Cheerleading
Track and Field
Boys Tennis
Boys Swim
Girls Basketball
Girls Lacrosse
Softball
Wrestling
Boys Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Swim
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?