Skip to content
Air Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
March 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
1
9:10am - 9:50am
ASL Honor Society Meeting
@Room 511
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@Middle Gym
2
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
3
9:00am
Lacrosse: G/V
@Colorado Academy High School
10:00am
Baseball: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
11:00am
Lacrosse: B/V
@Legend High School
Trip # 4940 Depart Woodmen Park and Ride at 7:00am
11:00am
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Legend High School
12:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Air Academy High School
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@Middle Gym
2:30pm
Baseball: B/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
8:00pm - 11:00pm
MORP Dance
@Cafeteria
4
5
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
6
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm
Tennis: G/V
@Falcon High School
7
AE
9:10am - 9:50am
NHS Meeting
@Auditorium - Dave Filsinger Hall
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
8
9:10am - 9:50am
ASL Club
@Room 510
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@Cafeteria
3:45pm
Tennis: G/V
@Coronado High School
3:45pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Baseball: B/C-Squad
@Sand Creek High School
Bus departs AAHS 2:30pm
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Air Academy High School
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Conifer High School
Trip # 4946 Depart Woodmen Park and Ride 1:00pm
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Conifer High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@Middle Gym
9
2:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
Liberty Practice field is the second location
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Pine Creek Turf Field
10
8:00am
Soccer: G/V
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
Liberty Practice field is the second location
10:00am
Track - (use Track & Field instead): V
@CSU - Pueblo
Trip # 3786 6:30am departure from Woodmen Park and Ride
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@Middle Gym
1:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Lewis-Palmer High School
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
11
12
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Soccer: G/C-Squad
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
Trip # 4837 2-way Depart 2:30pm
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Castle View High School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Castle View High School
13
3:45pm
Tennis: G/Varsity 2
@Air Academy High School
Tennis Courts
3:45pm
Tennis: G/V
@Rampart High School
3:45pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Roosevelt High School
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Rampart High School
4:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Mullen High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Mullen High School
14
3:30pm
Track - (use Track & Field instead): JV
@Falcon High School
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Soccer: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Chatfield High School
Trip #4839 2-way departs 2:15pm from AAHS
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
15
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@Cafeteria
3:45pm
Tennis: G/Varsity 2
@Discovery Canyon High School
3:45pm
Tennis: G/V
@Air Academy High School
Tennis Courts
3:45pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
Tennis Courts
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@Middle Gym
7:00pm
Musical Performance
@
Multiple Location
16
TBD
Tennis: G/Varsity 2
@Eaglecrest High School
3:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Trailblazer Stadium
4:00pm
Baseball: B/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Wayne Carle Middle School 10200 W 100th Ave, Westminster, CO 80021
4:30pm
Soccer: G/C-Squad
@Pine Creek High School
Trip # 4841 Depart AAHS 3:00pm One-way
7:00pm
Musical Performance
@
Multiple Location
17
7:00am
Track - (use Track & Field instead): V
@EchoPark Stadium 11901 Newlin Gulch Blvd, Parker, CO 80134
8:00am
Tennis: G/JV
@Columbine High School
9:00am
Track - (use Track & Field instead): V
@Harrison High School
11:00am
Lacrosse: G/JV
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@Middle Gym
12:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
1:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Littleton High School
7:00pm
Musical Performance
@
Multiple Location
18
19
4:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Grandview High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Heritage High School
Trip #4842 2-way depart AAHS 2:15pm
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Pine Creek High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Pine Creek High School
20
3:45pm
Tennis: G/V
@Air Academy High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Baseball: B/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Sand Creek High School
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Littleton High School
Grass Field - Trip # 4843 2-way depart AAHS 2:00pm
5:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Littleton High School
Turf Field at Littleton HS
8:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Postponed)
@Legacy Stadium
21
AE
9:10am - 9:30am
Spanish Honor Society Meeting
@Library - Meeting Room A
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:30pm
Track - (use Track & Field instead): JV
@Palmer Ridge High School
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@D20 Stadium South (at Liberty High School)
22
Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@Cafeteria
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:45pm
Tennis: G/Varsity 2
@Pine Creek High School
3:45pm
Tennis: G/V
@Air Academy High School
3:45pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Pine Creek High School
4:00pm
Baseball: B/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Air Academy High School
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@Big Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@Middle Gym
23
2:00pm
Track - (use Track & Field instead): JV
@Garry Berry Stadium
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Pine Creek Turf Field
24
10:00am
Track - (use Track & Field instead): V
@Broomfield High School
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@Middle Gym
25
26
TBD
Baseball: B/V
@TBD
TBD
Lacrosse: B/V
@Grande Sports World 12684 W. Gila Bend Hwy Casa Grande, AZ 85193
SPRING BREAK
27
TBD
Baseball: B/V
@TBD
TBD
Lacrosse: B/V
@Grande Sports World 12684 W. Gila Bend Hwy Casa Grande, AZ 85193
SPRING BREAK
28
TBD
Baseball: B/V
@TBD
SPRING BREAK
29
TBD
Baseball: B/V
@TBD
TBD
Lacrosse: B/V
@Grande Sports World 12684 W. Gila Bend Hwy Casa Grande, AZ 85193
SPRING BREAK
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@Middle Gym
30
SPRING BREAK
31
8:00am - 10:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@Middle Gym
9:00am
Track - (use Track & Field instead): V
@Lyons High School
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
General Events
Clubs and Activities/Extracurriculars
GSTA Club
FCCLA
NHS
Biology Club
Coding Club
NAHS
Japanese Club
Keep Colorado Green Club
FBLA
Tea Club
Book Club
AFJROTC
Performing and Visual Arts
Theater
Visual Arts
Color Guard
ISMS Art Club
Band
Orchestra
Choir
Seniors
Athletics
Baseball
Girls Tennis
Football
Ice Hockey
Girls Soccer
Cross Country
Volleyball
Girls Golf
Cheerleading
Track and Field
Boys Tennis
Boys Swim
Girls Basketball
Girls Lacrosse
Softball
Wrestling
Boys Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Swim
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?