Skip to content
Air Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
Marching Band
Pasadena Bound!!
WINTER BREAK
2
Marching Band
Pasadena Bound!!
Professional Development Day - NO STUDENTS
3
Professional Development Day - NO STUDENTS
Professional Development Day - NO STUDENTS
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Discovery Canyon High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Discovery Canyon High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Discovery Canyon High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Air Academy High School
4
9:10am - 9:50am
ASL Honor Society Meeting
@Room 511
9:10am - 9:50am
French Club
@Room 517
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
5
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Sand Creek High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sand Creek High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Air Academy High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sand Creek High School
6
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Air Academy High School
7
8
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
9
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
AAHS Choice Night
@Auditorium - Dave Filsinger Hall
10
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
Kadet Krazies game
11
9:10am - 9:50am
ASL Club
@Room 510
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@Middle Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Lewis-Palmer High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Lewis-Palmer High School
12
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Vista Ridge High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Vista Ridge High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Air Academy High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Vista Ridge High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Howelson Ice Arena
Confirmed
13
TBD
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Veterans Memorial Aquatics Center
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Pueblo Centennial High School
8:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Pueblo Centennial High School
10:30am
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@Middle Gym
1:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Stephen C West Ice Arena
Confirmed
14
15
Martin Luther King Day - NO SCHOOL
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@Middle Gym
16
2:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Sertich Ice Arena
confirmed
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Coronado High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Coronado High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Coronado High School
17
9:10am - 9:30am
Spanish Honor Society Meeting
@Library - Meeting Room A
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
18
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@Cafeteria
4:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Rampart High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@Middle Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Discovery Canyon High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Discovery Canyon High School
19
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Doherty High School
USA METRO
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lewis-Palmer High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lewis-Palmer High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
Kadet Krazies game
20
9:00am - 12:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Doherty High School
USA Metro
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@Middle Gym
6:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Honnen Ice Arena
confirmed
21
22
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Falcon High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Falcon High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Falcon High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
Kadet Krazies game
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Sertich Ice Arena
confirmed
23
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Rampart High School
24
AE
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
6:30pm - 7:15pm
SHS - Induction Ceremony
@Auditorium - Dave Filsinger Hall
New Member Induction
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Rampart High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cheyenne Mountain High School
25
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@Middle Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
26
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
@Discovery Canyon High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Discovery Canyon High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
4:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Rampart High School
JV Invitational
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Discovery Canyon High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
Kadet Krazies game
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Big Bear Ice Arena
Confirmed
27
6:30am
Wrestling: V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
8:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Pueblo County High School
9:00am - 12:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@Middle Gym
6:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@World Ice Arena
Confirmed
28
29
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
30
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@NoCo Ice Center
confirmed
31
9:10am - 9:50am
NHS Meeting
@Auditorium - Dave Filsinger Hall
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Squad
(Cancelled)
@Sand Creek High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Squad
@Air Academy High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sand Creek High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Air Academy High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sand Creek High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Air Academy High School
Big Gym
Kadet Krazies game
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
General Events
Clubs and Activities/Extracurriculars
GSTA Club
FCCLA
NHS
Biology Club
Coding Club
NAHS
Japanese Club
Keep Colorado Green Club
FBLA
Tea Club
Book Club
AFJROTC
Performing and Visual Arts
Theater
Visual Arts
Color Guard
ISMS Art Club
Band
Orchestra
Choir
Seniors
Athletics
Baseball
Girls Tennis
Football
Ice Hockey
Girls Soccer
Cross Country
Volleyball
Girls Golf
Cheerleading
Track and Field
Boys Tennis
Boys Swim
Girls Basketball
Girls Lacrosse
Softball
Wrestling
Boys Basketball
Boys Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Swim
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?